The District Communications Group LLC
UEI C3X8QMRJVJH5 CAGE 65T66 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$1.7M |
| FY2025 | $5.5M |
| FY2024 | $15.7M |
| FY2023 | $33.2M |
| FY2022 | $39.5M |
| FY2021 | $70.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $79.9M | 49% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $46.5M | 28.5% |
| Department of State | $23.7M | 14.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $4.0M | 2.4% |
| Department of Labor | $3.5M | 2.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $131.2M | 80.4% |
| 541830 — Media Buying Agencies | $12.1M | 7.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $10.1M | 6.2% |
| 519190 — All Other Information Services | $5.0M | 3% |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $4.9M | 3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R426 — Support- Professional: Communications | $70.3M | 43.1% |
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $37.8M | 23.2% |
| R422 — Support- Professional: Market Research/public Opinion | $27.1M | 16.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $9.1M | 5.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $4.9M | 3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $127.5M | 78.2% |
| Time and Materials | $35.2M | 21.6% |
| Labor Hours | $462K | 0.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $119.9M | 73.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.9M | 7.9% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $12.2M | 7.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.6M | 5.9% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $8.6M | 5.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $162.5M | 99.6% |
| FL | $461K | 0.3% |
| CA | $170K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $45K | 0% |
| VA | -$49K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10X19F0105 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 23, 2019 – September 22, 2021 | $40.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD22FC0000121 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD21FC0000136 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70CMSD23FC0000044 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD22FR0000139 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70RDAD22FR0000139 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X20F0009 · NAICS 541910 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 30, 2019 – October 29, 2021 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X22C0002 · NAICS 541613 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 30, 2021 – October 29, 2022 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X23C0045 · NAICS 541830 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 2, 2023 – March 1, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10X22C0004 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Veterans Affairs | December 1, 2021 – April 30, 2022 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
21% of obligations on file ($33.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$1.7M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations decreased from $15.7M in FY2024 to $5.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.