Tfc Consulting INC.
UEI CBDLJPQ9ESL7 CAGE 49YG1 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.5M |
| FY2025 | $13.5M |
| FY2024 | $17.2M |
| FY2023 | $17.7M |
| FY2022 | $13.5M |
| FY2021 | $19.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $30.3M | 33.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $22.1M | 24.3% |
| Department of Transportation | $16.2M | 17.7% |
| Department of Defense | $7.8M | 8.6% |
| Department of Agriculture | $7.6M | 8.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $33.4M | 36.6% |
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $26.6M | 29.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $22.9M | 25.2% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $7.8M | 8.5% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $202K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $48.8M | 53.6% |
| Time and Materials | $27.5M | 30.2% |
| Labor Hours | $14.8M | 16.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $45.4M | 49.9% |
| Not Specified | $39.9M | 43.8% |
| 8a Competed | $3.4M | 3.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.1M | 3.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$853K | -0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $41.5M | 45.6% |
| DC | $30.8M | 33.8% |
| VA | $18.6M | 20.5% |
| CO | $104K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC22F0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 7, 2022 – July 6, 2027 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 7, 2022 – July 6, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 7, 2022 – July 6, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 69319526F10026N · NAICS 541611 | Department of Transportation | July 1, 2026 – December 31, 2027 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 7, 2022 – July 6, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| HSTS0117FFIN014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | November 21, 2017 – April 5, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0080 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 7, 2022 – July 6, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| HSTS0117FFIN014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | November 21, 2017 – April 5, 2024 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| HSTS0117FFIN014 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | November 21, 2017 – April 5, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 69319525F10038N · NAICS 541611 | Department of Transportation | September 24, 2025 – December 31, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Tfc Consulting INC. (UEI RSD1TS6X2VA1)
Similar contractors
- Cameo Consulting Group LLC — $89.4M, Rockville, MD
- Street Legal Industries LLC — $94.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Aecom Services, LLC — $87.3M, Arlington, VA
- College of American Pathologists — $95.0M, Northfield, IL
- Industrial Economics INC — $95.2M, Cambridge, MA
- Ripple Effect Communications, INC. — $84.2M, Rockville, MD
- Aleto, INC. — $84.1M, Arlington, VA
- Endyna, INC. — $99.0M, Mclean, VA
What the numbers show
53% of obligations on file ($48.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $17.2M in FY2024 to $13.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.