Health Services Advisory Group, INC.
UEI CK4WNAV83BJ5 CAGE 0TDM9 Active Phoenix, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.9M |
| FY2025 | $93.4M |
| FY2024 | $23.7M |
| FY2023 | $35.8M |
| FY2022 | $56.7M |
| FY2021 | $33.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $254.1M | 98.3% |
| Office of Personnel Management | $4.4M | 1.7% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $157.8M | 61% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $60.5M | 23.4% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $44.1M | 17.1% |
| 923120 — Administration of Public Health Programs | -$4.0M | -1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Q101 — Medical- Dependent Medicare | $153.8M | 59.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $102.7M | 39.7% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $1.9M | 0.8% |
| AZ11 — R&D- Other Research and Development (basic Research) | $0 | 0% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $131.3M | 50.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $87.4M | 33.8% |
| Time and Materials | $43.7M | 16.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$1K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$4.0M | -1.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $265.9M | 102.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$7.5M | -2.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $265.8M | 102.8% |
| DC | $4.4M | 1.7% |
| MD | $597K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | -$1K | 0% |
| FL | -$12.4M | -4.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75FCMC25FJ046 · NAICS 541618 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 28, 2025 – May 27, 2030 | $78.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC20F0001 · NAICS 541618 | Department of Health and Human Services | November 8, 2019 – November 7, 2024 | $43.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0085 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 16, 2024 – May 15, 2027 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0085 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 16, 2024 – May 15, 2025 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC24F0085 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | May 16, 2024 – May 15, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0003 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 25, 2019 – July 25, 2023 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0003 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 25, 2019 – July 25, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0001 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700077G · NAICS 541611 | Department of Health and Human Services | July 31, 2017 – July 31, 2022 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC19F0002 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 16, 2019 – June 15, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Alutiiq Solutions, LLC — $228.1M, Anchorage, AK
- National Collegiate Inventors & Innovators Alliance, INC. — $384.7M, Hadley, MA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($254.1M of $258.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $23.7M in FY2024 to $93.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.