Jtf Business Systems CORPORATION
UEI CM3CXMWM13T5 CAGE 1BUZ7 Active Springfield, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$17.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$40.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
1,290
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.9M |
| FY2025 | $17.1M |
| FY2024 | $12.3M |
| FY2023 | $10.8M |
| FY2022 | $6.6M |
| FY2021 | $6.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $36.6M | 53.1% |
| Social Security Administration | $9.2M | 13.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $8.5M | 12.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $3.4M | 4.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.7M | 4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | $34.2M | 49.6% |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $19.2M | 27.9% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $10.2M | 14.7% |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | $1.6M | 2.3% |
| 333316 — Photographic and Photocopying Equipment Manufacturing | $1.0M | 1.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| W074 — Lease Or Rental of Equipment- Office Machines, Text Processing Systems, and Visible Record Equipment | $28.2M | 40.9% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $6.8M | 9.9% |
| J074 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Office Machines/text Processing Sys/visible Record Equipment | $5.6M | 8.2% |
| J049 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment | $4.2M | 6.1% |
| 7490 — Miscellaneous Office Machines | $2.8M | 4.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.9M | 100% |
| Labor Hours | $22K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | $364 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $56.4M | 81.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $10.0M | 14.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.3M | 3.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $232K | 0.3% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $42K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $26.0M | 37.7% |
| MD | $8.1M | 11.8% |
| FL | $4.6M | 6.7% |
| DC | $4.5M | 6.5% |
| CA | $3.6M | 5.2% |
| TX | $2.6M | 3.7% |
| Not specified | $2.4M | 3.5% |
| WV | $1.6M | 2.3% |
| GA | $1.4M | 2% |
| PA | $1.3M | 1.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70T03023F7667N061 · NAICS 323113 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03023F7667N061 · NAICS 323113 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2027 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 70T03023F7667N061 · NAICS 323113 | Department of Homeland Security | June 1, 2024 – January 29, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 28321321FA0010346 · NAICS 334111 | Social Security Administration | September 27, 2021 – September 26, 2022 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 28321322FA0010336 · NAICS 334111 | Social Security Administration | September 27, 2022 – September 26, 2023 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323FA0010305 · NAICS 334111 | Social Security Administration | September 15, 2023 – September 26, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FDX030224 · NAICS 323113 | Social Security Administration | September 25, 2024 – February 28, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| SP700022F0222 · NAICS 532420 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $981K | View on USAspending |
| SP700022F0222 · NAICS 532420 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $981K | View on USAspending |
| SP700024F0444 · NAICS 532420 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $750K | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
15% of obligations on file ($10.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.3M in FY2024 to $17.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.