Scott Technologies, INC.
UEI D64VMAKN5UY7 CAGE 15927 Active Monroe, NC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.1M |
| FY2025 | $28.2M |
| FY2024 | $12.1M |
| FY2023 | $26.5M |
| FY2022 | $17.6M |
| FY2021 | $20.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $112.3M | 98.2% |
| Department of Justice | $1.3M | 1.1% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $604K | 0.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $118K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $19K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $96.1M | 84.1% |
| 8120 — Commercial and Industrial Gas Cylinders | $7.3M | 6.3% |
| 5996 — Amplifiers | $4.5M | 3.9% |
| 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation | $2.2M | 1.9% |
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $950K | 0.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $114.3M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $19K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $71.9M | 62.9% |
| Not Specified | $42.4M | 37.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $112.7M | 98.6% |
| FL | $919K | 0.8% |
| MN | $255K | 0.2% |
| GA | $244K | 0.2% |
| CA | $98K | 0.1% |
| PA | $48K | 0% |
| Not specified | $14K | 0% |
| ME | $6K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8E525C0006 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2025 – September 11, 2025 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E623P0700 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2023 – November 30, 2023 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E523P0422 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | December 13, 2022 – June 12, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E525P0122 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | October 11, 2024 – April 9, 2025 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6133122F0043 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2022 – April 18, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E622P0442 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2022 – September 6, 2022 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6133121F0067 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | March 16, 2021 – June 1, 2021 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E621P1025 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2021 – December 29, 2021 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E621P0382 · NAICS 339113 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2020 – April 16, 2021 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8E524P0114 · NAICS 315990 | Department of Defense | October 17, 2023 – March 15, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cochlear Americas CORPORATION — $117.2M, Lone Tree, CO
- Veterans Medical Supply INC — $105.6M, Saint Petersburg, FL
- Stryker Sales, LLC — $103.0M, Portage, MI
- Medtronic Usa INC — $96.6M, Minneapolis, MN
- Edwards Lifesciences LLC — $142.7M, Irvine, CA
- Msa Safety Sales, LLC — $143.0M, Cranberry Township, PA
- Manus Medical, LLC — $81.4M, Fernandina Beach, FL
- Permobil INC — $165.2M, Lebanon, TN
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($112.3M of $114.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.1M in FY2024 to $28.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.