Muscogee Staffing Solutions, LLC
UEI D6SRXBDW8K67 CAGE 7RCZ2 Active Okmulgee, OK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$25.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$75.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
88
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.4M |
| FY2025 | $25.5M |
| FY2024 | $24.0M |
| FY2023 | $25.8M |
| FY2022 | $15.5M |
| FY2021 | $2.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $61.2M | 59.2% |
| Department of Defense | $38.5M | 37.3% |
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | $2.6M | 2.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $942K | 0.9% |
| General Services Administration | $250 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $60.4M | 58.5% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $16.5M | 16% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $12.4M | 12% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $9.0M | 8.7% |
| 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies | $2.7M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $30.7M | 29.7% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $27.4M | 26.6% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $11.4M | 11.1% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $11.3M | 10.9% |
| B507 — Special Studies/analysis- Economic | $9.0M | 8.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $56.4M | 54.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $45.1M | 43.7% |
| Time and Materials | $1.7M | 1.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $73.9M | 71.5% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $16.0M | 15.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.7M | 10.3% |
| 8a Competed | $2.7M | 2.6% |
| Buy Indian | $22K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $34.0M | 32.9% |
| VA | $28.9M | 28% |
| MD | $19.3M | 18.7% |
| OK | $10.8M | 10.5% |
| TX | $7.5M | 7.3% |
| CA | $2.7M | 2.6% |
| Not specified | $250 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA714625C0058 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2025 – September 7, 2026 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA300223C0023 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA300223C0023 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| HU000122F0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| HU000122F0005 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F2121 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2027 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F2121 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F2121 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F2121 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F2121 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Bowhead Enterprise, Science and Technology, LLC — $106.9M, Springfield, VA
- Endyna, INC. — $99.0M, Mclean, VA
- Suntiva LLC — $109.6M, Falls Church, VA
- Kaiva Strategies, LLC — $109.6M, Ivins, UT
- Industrial Economics INC — $95.2M, Cambridge, MA
- College of American Pathologists — $95.0M, Northfield, IL
- Scientific Consulting Group INC — $111.6M, Gaithersburg, MD
- Street Legal Industries LLC — $94.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($18.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $24.0M in FY2024 to $25.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.