W.w. Grainger, INC.
UEI DBQGN324ULK3 CAGE 25795 Active Lake Forest, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $293.5M |
| FY2025 | $358.5M |
| FY2024 | $319.7M |
| FY2023 | $263.8M |
| FY2022 | $209.8M |
| FY2021 | $197.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $1.62B | 98.7% |
| Department of Defense | $6.2M | 0.4% |
| Department of State | $4.1M | 0.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $2.9M | 0.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $2.3M | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 444110 — Home Centers | $1.63B | 99.3% |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $2.5M | 0.2% |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $1.2M | 0.1% |
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | $695K | 0% |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | $661K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered | $1.31B | 80% |
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $155.4M | 9.5% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $155.0M | 9.4% |
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $2.0M | 0.1% |
| 5130 — Hand Tools, Power Driven | $1.2M | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $1.62B | 98.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $22.4M | 1.4% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $13K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.63B | 99.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.4M | 0.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $220K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $1.63B | 99.5% |
| MO | $1.3M | 0.1% |
| KS | $1.0M | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $994K | 0.1% |
| DC | $923K | 0.1% |
| AZ | $598K | 0% |
| NM | $526K | 0% |
| MD | $473K | 0% |
| FL | $335K | 0% |
| CA | $309K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSCC24F5AYH · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | May 16, 2024 – May 23, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC24F8VWC · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | September 20, 2024 – September 27, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC24F8XQC · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | September 23, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F3CA2 · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | March 15, 2023 – March 22, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC25F917H · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | September 19, 2025 – September 26, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC26F6MSC · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | August 31, 2026 – September 7, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC26F5UCY · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | July 30, 2026 – August 6, 2026 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F7PLU · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | September 14, 2023 – September 21, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F7HXM · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | September 8, 2023 – September 15, 2023 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSCC23F7JF6 · NAICS 444110 | General Services Administration | September 8, 2023 – September 15, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.62B of $1.64B) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
0% of obligations on file ($220K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $319.7M in FY2024 to $358.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.