Fugro Usa Land, INC.
UEI DZEKTEHP1FM5 CAGE 1N4L2 Active Houston, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 23, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $26.9M |
| FY2025 | $20.6M |
| FY2024 | $20.7M |
| FY2023 | $18.9M |
| FY2022 | $18.5M |
| FY2021 | $7.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $82.4M | 73% |
| Department of Defense | $23.2M | 20.5% |
| Department of Commerce | $7.3M | 6.4% |
| Department of Energy | $39K | 0% |
| Department of Transportation | -$2K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $89.6M | 79.4% |
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $15.4M | 13.6% |
| B519 — Special Studies/analysis- Geotechnical | $4.3M | 3.8% |
| T008 — Photo/map/print/publication- Photogrammetry | $3.6M | 3.2% |
| AH21 — Natural Resources and Environment R&D Services; Conservation and Land Management; Basic Research | $50K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $112.9M | 100% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | -$2K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $112.9M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $98.9M | 87.6% |
| MD | $11.3M | 10% |
| FL | $1.7M | 1.5% |
| AK | $1.1M | 1% |
| DC | $39K | 0% |
| Not specified | $10K | 0% |
| LA | -$94K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140G0222F0293 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | September 20, 2022 – October 11, 2025 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0226F0044 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | February 19, 2026 – July 31, 2028 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0226F0078 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | March 31, 2026 – March 31, 2029 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0223F0276 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | August 23, 2023 – June 30, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0226F0068 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | March 9, 2026 – December 31, 2028 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0225F0238 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | September 11, 2025 – December 31, 2028 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0225F0134 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | June 18, 2025 – March 31, 2028 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0224F0170 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | June 10, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M222FNCNL0399 · NAICS 541370 | Department of Commerce | September 1, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 140G0226F0077 · NAICS 541360 | Department of the Interior | March 4, 2026 – August 30, 2028 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Nv5 Geospatial, INC. — $362.8M, Saint Petersburg, FL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $20.7M in FY2024 to $20.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.