A.m.s. Network, LLC
UEI E4FCE9AKZ9P9 CAGE 65S22 Active Charlotte, NC
Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $33.6M |
| FY2024 | $45.0M |
| FY2023 | $4.0M |
| FY2022 | $15.4M |
| FY2021 | $10.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $119.5M | 98.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.4M | 1.1% |
| Department of Justice | $201K | 0.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $112K | 0.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $40K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 327993 — Mineral Wool Manufacturing | $84.9M | 70% |
| 321219 — Reconstituted Wood Product Manufacturing | $8.4M | 6.9% |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | $3.4M | 2.8% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $2.5M | 2.1% |
| 332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $2.0M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $97.5M | 80.4% |
| E1BZ — Purchase of Other Airfield Structures | $2.1M | 1.8% |
| 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings | $2.0M | 1.7% |
| 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components | $1.8M | 1.5% |
| 5640 — Wallboard, Building Paper, and Thermal Insulation Materials | $1.8M | 1.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $121.2M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $55K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $29K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $90.5M | 74.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $16.7M | 13.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $14.0M | 11.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $52K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $98.6M | 81.3% |
| FL | $15.2M | 12.5% |
| Not specified | $2.3M | 1.9% |
| LA | $2.2M | 1.8% |
| MI | $722K | 0.6% |
| MD | $665K | 0.5% |
| TX | $432K | 0.4% |
| MS | $167K | 0.1% |
| WA | $166K | 0.1% |
| OK | $159K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA805124F0002 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | November 30, 2023 – October 25, 2024 | $19.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA805125F0044 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – August 1, 2026 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA805124F0057 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2024 – August 21, 2025 | $11.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA805124F0038 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – April 18, 2025 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA805121F0070 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2021 – August 27, 2022 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA805125F0014 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | March 1, 2025 – January 25, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA805122F0051 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | September 20, 2022 – August 15, 2023 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA805125F0027 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | April 29, 2025 – March 26, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA805125F0038 · NAICS 327993 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – June 26, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB24C0003 · NAICS 332312 | Department of Defense | October 13, 2023 – October 16, 2023 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
A.m.s. Network, LLC (UEI RAQFDN64PKU7)
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($119.5M of $121.3M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
14% of obligations on file ($16.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $45.0M in FY2024 to $33.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.