Trace Systems, INC.
UEI EJL6AMKWYLP5 CAGE 1VHP3 Active Vienna, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 10, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $84.0M |
| FY2025 | $226.7M |
| FY2024 | $39.1M |
| FY2023 | $74.7M |
| FY2022 | $49.9M |
| FY2021 | $53.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $525.8M | 99.7% |
| Peace Corps | $1.7M | 0.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $35K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $362 | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $230.6M | 43.7% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $92.0M | 17.4% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $68.9M | 13.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $44.7M | 8.5% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $31.2M | 5.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $269.9M | 51.2% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $257.9M | 48.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$304K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $428.3M | 81.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $92.9M | 17.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $6.3M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $240.2M | 45.5% |
| MD | $109.2M | 20.7% |
| Not specified | $100.3M | 19% |
| FL | $60.7M | 11.5% |
| SC | $7.9M | 1.5% |
| CA | $6.2M | 1.2% |
| MI | $563K | 0.1% |
| NC | $462K | 0.1% |
| HI | $441K | 0.1% |
| TX | $411K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91RUS17C0044 · NAICS 561110 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2017 – February 28, 2025 | $62.3M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0159 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 22, 2026 | $25.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0159 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – February 21, 2027 | $24.7M | View on USAspending |
| HC104719F5053 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2019 – January 15, 2024 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA489025F0010 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 3, 2024 – December 3, 2025 | $16.9M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0159 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 22, 2026 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0159 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 22, 2026 | $11.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T24F0144 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0159 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 22, 2026 | $10.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC104722F0004 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2021 – December 14, 2025 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Axon Enterprise, INC. — $447.9M, Scottsdale, AZ
- Gatr Technologies, INC. — $401.3M, Huntsville, AL
- Raytheon COMPANY — $400.9M, Fort Wayne, IN
- Raytheon COMPANY — $392.4M, Goleta, CA
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $338.9M, Fort Wayne, IN
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $272.5M, Wayne, NJ
- Continental Electronics CORP — $266.6M, Dallas, TX
- Drs Advanced Isr LLC — $218.2M, Beavercreek, OH
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($525.8M of $527.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($6.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $39.1M in FY2024 to $226.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.