Slsco, LTD.
UEI F1PMZXNJ7NM5 CAGE 5C2J9 Active Galveston, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $125.8M |
| FY2025 | $179.3M |
| FY2024 | -$354.5M |
| FY2023 | $518.6M |
| FY2022 | $35.3M |
| FY2021 | $14.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $536.1M | 103.4% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of Defense | -$17.4M | -3.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $605.6M | 116.8% |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $139.4M | 26.9% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $3K | 0% |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $3K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1BD — Construction of Airport Runways and Taxiways | $387.0M | 74.6% |
| Y1PZ — Construction of Other Non-Building Facilities | $253.9M | 48.9% |
| Y1CZ — Construction of Other Educational Buildings | $41.8M | 8.1% |
| Y1EC — Construction of Production Buildings | $27.7M | 5.3% |
| 5440 — Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms | $723K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $518.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $327.9M | 63.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $190.8M | 36.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $387.0M | 74.6% |
| TX | $319.6M | 61.6% |
| GU | $41.8M | 8.1% |
| LA | $27.7M | 5.3% |
| AZ | $20.5M | 4% |
| IN | $723K | 0.1% |
| NC | $529K | 0.1% |
| HI | $13K | 0% |
| NE | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B01C23F00001238 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – October 30, 2025 | $300.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00001236 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – March 30, 2026 | $228.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6274225C1308 · NAICS 237310 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2025 – December 17, 2027 | $180.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6274225C1308 · NAICS 237310 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2025 – May 29, 2028 | $147.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B03C24F00001030 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – July 31, 2027 | $86.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00001236 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – July 30, 2027 | $76.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6274225C1308 · NAICS 237310 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2025 – May 29, 2028 | $59.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6274225F9939 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – August 2, 2028 | $41.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00001236 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – January 30, 2027 | $34.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6945022C0016 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2022 – September 24, 2023 | $33.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jbw Group LLC — $547.1M, Fort Worth, TX
- Hhi CORPORATION — $552.7M, Ogden, UT
- The Haskell COMPANY — $479.7M, Jacksonville, FL
- R.a. Burch Construction CO., INC. — $580.7M, Ramona, CA
- Esa South, INC. — $444.7M, Cantonment, FL
- Sea Pac Engineering INC — $442.5M, Los Angeles, CA
- Emr, INC. — $426.1M, Niceville, FL
- Stampede Ventures, INC. — $413.7M, Nome, AK
What the numbers show
103% of this contractor's obligations on file ($536.1M of $518.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from -$354.5M in FY2024 to $179.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.