Nve, INC
UEI F7E8S3DF5LD1 CAGE 3RKV2 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$82.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$192.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
137
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $61.2M |
| FY2025 | $82.0M |
| FY2024 | $46.3M |
| FY2023 | $64.1M |
| FY2022 | $68.0M |
| FY2021 | $42.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $196.2M | 53.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $46.2M | 12.7% |
| Department of Agriculture | $32.6M | 9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $30.7M | 8.4% |
| Department of Defense | $26.4M | 7.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $194.8M | 53.5% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $149.5M | 41.1% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $17.1M | 4.7% |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $1.6M | 0.4% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $1.1M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $126.0M | 34.6% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $87.6M | 24.1% |
| M1EB — Operation of Maintenance Buildings | $43.5M | 12% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $39.5M | 10.9% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $25.8M | 7.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $199.1M | 54.7% |
| Labor Hours | $137.4M | 37.7% |
| Time and Materials | $27.6M | 7.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $270.1M | 74.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $75.0M | 20.6% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $14.7M | 4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.2M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $195.3M | 53.6% |
| DC | $51.9M | 14.3% |
| MD | $43.7M | 12% |
| WV | $29.6M | 8.1% |
| VA | $28.0M | 7.7% |
| NE | $7.3M | 2% |
| PA | $4.8M | 1.3% |
| MO | $3.4M | 0.9% |
| MH | $64K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM22F2136 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | July 15, 2022 – November 30, 2030 | $23.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1554 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | April 18, 2022 – September 15, 2024 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1554 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | April 18, 2022 – July 31, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM25F0269 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | November 15, 2024 – September 15, 2027 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0213 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | January 1, 2024 – May 31, 2028 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0195 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2028 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1554 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | April 18, 2022 – September 15, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2372 · NAICS 561612 | Department of State | August 1, 2020 – December 8, 2022 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12314423F0195 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Diversified Protection CORP — $353.8M, Daniel Island, SC
- G4s Secure Solutions (usa) INC. — $337.9M, Jupiter, FL
- Cda INCORPORATED — $318.6M, Annapolis, MD
- Vmd Systems Integrators, LLC — $417.4M, Fairfax, VA
- Iss Action INC — $283.4M, Punta Gorda, FL
- Bradley Technologies INC — $279.9M, Rockville, MD
- Kerberos International, INC. — $454.5M, Temple, TX
- Bering Global Solutions, LLC — $477.2M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
25% of obligations on file ($89.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $46.3M in FY2024 to $82.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.