Deloitte & Touche LLP
UEI F9KSDU7L9VP6 CAGE 3CCJ5 Active Arlington, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $494.7M |
| FY2025 | $669.2M |
| FY2024 | $700.7M |
| FY2023 | $733.5M |
| FY2022 | $567.0M |
| FY2021 | $383.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.65B | 46.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $438.8M | 12.4% |
| Department of the Treasury | $382.9M | 10.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $198.8M | 5.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $146.7M | 4.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $1.86B | 52.3% |
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | $926.5M | 26.1% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $414.1M | 11.7% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $181.3M | 5.1% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $93.0M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $1.41B | 39.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $587.1M | 16.5% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $235.3M | 6.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $233.0M | 6.6% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $201.6M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.55B | 71.8% |
| Time and Materials | $348.3M | 9.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $330.3M | 9.3% |
| Labor Hours | $322.5M | 9.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $3.09B | 87% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $459.7M | 13% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $1.70B | 47.9% |
| VA | $1.16B | 32.7% |
| MD | $523.7M | 14.8% |
| OH | $44.8M | 1.3% |
| CA | $41.7M | 1.2% |
| Not specified | $37.8M | 1.1% |
| TX | $15.0M | 0.4% |
| OK | $7.9M | 0.2% |
| IL | $7.8M | 0.2% |
| IN | $4.3M | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA701423F0209 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | July 23, 2023 – January 22, 2026 | $50.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA701426F0065 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2026 – March 8, 2027 | $47.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA701425F0149 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 23, 2025 – April 22, 2027 | $40.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018925FZ224 · NAICS 541219 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2025 – January 22, 2027 | $37.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923FZ845 · NAICS 541219 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2023 – September 17, 2025 | $34.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA701418F5033 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | April 19, 2018 – July 23, 2023 | $31.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA701426F0108 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2026 – April 23, 2027 | $30.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA701422F0111 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2022 – May 5, 2024 | $26.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA701422F0111 · NAICS 541211 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2022 – May 5, 2023 | $26.8M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC25F0061 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | January 17, 2025 – January 16, 2027 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Deloitte Consulting LLP (UEI GT54N467W2C6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Deloitte Consulting LLP — UEI CKV2L9GZKJK3
- Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP — UEI XGEYUR1V3F75
Similar contractors
- V3gate, LLC — $3.80B, Colorado Springs, CO
- New Tech Solutions, INC. — $3.06B, Fremont, CA
- World Wide Technology LLC — $2.79B, Saint Louis, MO
- Emergent, LLC — $2.64B, Virginia Beach, VA
- Minburn Technology Group, LLC — $4.65B, Great Falls, VA
- Thundercat Technology, LLC — $4.69B, Reston, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $2.27B, Reston, VA
- Fcn, INC. — $5.03B, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $700.7M in FY2024 to $669.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.