Ahtna Infrastructure & Technologies LLC
UEI FEA4ZTEGYLM5 CAGE 8C0A2 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$56.7M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$118.2M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
71
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.1M |
| FY2025 | $56.7M |
| FY2024 | $40.8M |
| FY2023 | $20.7M |
| FY2022 | $25.6M |
| FY2021 | $27.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $62.1M | 36% |
| Department of Commerce | $41.9M | 24.3% |
| Social Security Administration | $28.6M | 16.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $13.2M | 7.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $7.1M | 4.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $97.5M | 56.5% |
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | $28.6M | 16.6% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $6.8M | 4% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $6.6M | 3.8% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $6.5M | 3.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $48.8M | 28.3% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $28.6M | 16.6% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $25.5M | 14.8% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $6.8M | 4% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $6.7M | 3.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $172.5M | 100% |
| Time and Materials | $10K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8(a) Sole Source | $113.6M | 65.9% |
| 8a Competed | $28.6M | 16.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.2M | 7.7% |
| Not Specified | $9.6M | 5.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $7.3M | 4.2% |
| Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise | $162K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $57.9M | 33.6% |
| MO | $35.4M | 20.5% |
| NC | $27.3M | 15.8% |
| DC | $15.8M | 9.2% |
| HI | $11.5M | 6.7% |
| Not specified | $6.4M | 3.7% |
| VA | $6.1M | 3.5% |
| CA | $4.9M | 2.8% |
| CO | $1.8M | 1.1% |
| AS | $1.5M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY24C0050 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – July 22, 2026 | $23.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1305M421CNAAJ0005 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Commerce | April 6, 2021 – February 7, 2023 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 697DCK25C00054 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Transportation | February 26, 2025 – February 26, 2027 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY24C0069 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2024 – January 27, 2026 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323C00060006 · NAICS 519210 | Social Security Administration | March 28, 2023 – March 31, 2027 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323C00060006 · NAICS 519210 | Social Security Administration | March 28, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323C00060006 · NAICS 519210 | Social Security Administration | March 28, 2023 – January 28, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| W911KB22C0011 · NAICS 238910 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2022 – July 24, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| W911KB22C0011 · NAICS 238910 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2022 – July 24, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 28321323C00060006 · NAICS 519210 | Social Security Administration | March 28, 2023 – March 31, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Gch Construction COMPANY — $172.5M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Copper River Infrastructure Services LLC — $172.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Olgoonik General, LLC — $173.0M, Anchorage, AK
- Ses Civil and Environmental LLC — $173.2M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Intec Group LLC — $173.4M, Lexington, KY
- A & H-Ambica JV LLC — $171.6M, Livonia, MI
- National Native American Construction, INC. — $171.0M, Coeur D Alene, ID
- Ameritech Contracting LLC — $175.0M, Meriden, CT
What the numbers show
90% of obligations on file ($155.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.8M in FY2024 to $56.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.