Powertrain, INC.
UEI FFFBN9JMAKK3 CAGE 1ZLY7 Active Hyattsville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$38.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$202.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
303
Top agency
Office of Personnel Management
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.7M |
| FY2025 | $38.0M |
| FY2024 | $66.1M |
| FY2023 | $98.2M |
| FY2022 | $101.2M |
| FY2021 | $99.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Office of Personnel Management | $326.5M | 78.1% |
| Department of Defense | $49.8M | 11.9% |
| General Services Administration | $38.1M | 9.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.9M | 0.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $895K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education/training- General | $295.5M | 70.7% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $86.4M | 20.7% |
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $19.7M | 4.7% |
| R617 — Support - Administrative: Electronic Records Management Services | $7.5M | 1.8% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $4.2M | 1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $405.2M | 96.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.3M | 2.5% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $3.0M | 0.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$467K | -0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $309.1M | 74% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $69.4M | 16.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.3M | 4.9% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $19.1M | 4.6% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $221.3M | 52.9% |
| MD | $146.1M | 34.9% |
| FL | $19.6M | 4.7% |
| TX | $18.5M | 4.4% |
| VA | $8.6M | 2.1% |
| PA | $2.6M | 0.6% |
| NC | $895K | 0.2% |
| LA | $326K | 0.1% |
| AL | $10K | 0% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24322624F0029 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | February 10, 2024 – February 9, 2025 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 24322622F0044 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | February 2, 2022 – February 9, 2023 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 24322622F0044 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | February 2, 2022 – February 9, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 24322621F0051 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | February 10, 2021 – February 9, 2022 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 24322621F0303 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | September 13, 2021 – September 12, 2022 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 24322622F0111 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | July 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 24361821F0218 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| HS002125CE010 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2025 – September 17, 2026 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| 24361822F0036 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | May 26, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 24322624F0115 · NAICS 541519 | Office of Personnel Management | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Enterprise Technology Solutions, INC. — $417.9M, College Park, MD
- Vae, INC. — $419.9M, Springfield, VA
- Impres Technology Solutions, INC — $420.0M, Round Rock, TX
- Three Wire Systems, LLC — $414.2M, Mc Lean, VA
- Cherokee Nation Operational Solutions, L.L.C. — $428.0M, Tulsa, OK
- Akira Technologies INC. — $429.8M, Washington, DC
- Digital Management LLC — $439.6M, Mc Lean, VA
- Federal Resources CORPORATION — $393.9M, Erie, PA
What the numbers show
21% of obligations on file ($88.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.1M in FY2024 to $38.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.