Motorola Solutions, INC.
UEI G2LUXP8ND8U6 CAGE 7H229 Active Chicago, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.1M |
| FY2025 | $2.7M |
| FY2024 | $26.1M |
| FY2023 | $34.7M |
| FY2022 | $30.3M |
| FY2021 | $33.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $126.0M | 97% |
| Department of Justice | $2.5M | 2% |
| District of Columbia Courts | $721K | 0.6% |
| Department of State | $361K | 0.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $280K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J058 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $72.0M | 55.4% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $37.4M | 28.8% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $7.4M | 5.7% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $4.3M | 3.3% |
| 5821 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Airborne | $1.9M | 1.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $129.0M | 99.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $985K | 0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $129.3M | 99.5% |
| Not Specified | $672K | 0.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $80.7M | 62.1% |
| DC | $38.5M | 29.6% |
| UT | $7.4M | 5.7% |
| CA | $1.9M | 1.5% |
| KY | $382K | 0.3% |
| AZ | $291K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $230K | 0.2% |
| NC | $186K | 0.1% |
| VA | $156K | 0.1% |
| IN | $102K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3943020C2214 · NAICS 811213 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2019 – December 27, 2021 | $21.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943020C2214 · NAICS 811213 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2019 – December 27, 2022 | $14.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC102823C0006 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – June 27, 2024 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3943020C2214 · NAICS 811213 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2019 – June 27, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N3943020C2214 · NAICS 811213 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2019 – December 27, 2022 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943020C2214 · NAICS 811213 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2019 – December 27, 2022 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA820124C0021 · NAICS 334220 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2024 – January 25, 2027 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| N3943020C2214 · NAICS 811213 | Department of Defense | December 16, 2019 – December 27, 2021 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC102823C0006 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – June 27, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| HC102823C0006 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2023 – June 27, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($126.0M of $130.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $26.1M in FY2024 to $2.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.