Sigmatech INC
UEI G2W1NL736LE8 CAGE 69572 Active Huntsville, AL
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $72.6M |
| FY2025 | $120.2M |
| FY2024 | $110.9M |
| FY2023 | $87.5M |
| FY2022 | $77.2M |
| FY2021 | $73.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $422.9M | 78.1% |
| General Services Administration | $118.8M | 21.9% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $150K | 0% |
| Office of Personnel Management | -$94K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $271.4M | 50.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $114.9M | 21.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $62.4M | 11.5% |
| R410 — Support- Professional: Program Evaluation/review/development | $48.9M | 9% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $27.4M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $262.5M | 48.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $214.4M | 39.6% |
| Labor Hours | $54.9M | 10.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $13.3M | 2.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $19K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$3.4M | -0.6% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $367.2M | 67.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $98.2M | 18.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $76.4M | 14.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $211.2M | 39% |
| CO | $186.8M | 34.5% |
| VA | $126.2M | 23.3% |
| DC | $10.7M | 2% |
| MD | $6.8M | 1.3% |
| Not specified | $19K | 0% |
| CA | $3K | 0% |
| FL | -$15K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFRA21F0006 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2021 – September 26, 2025 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA21F0006 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2021 – September 27, 2024 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA26F0034 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | August 28, 2026 – February 28, 2027 | $14.6M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T24F0023 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2024 – February 14, 2026 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0248 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2025 – August 15, 2026 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA21F0006 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T20F0035 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2020 – May 15, 2024 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| W15P7T25F0248 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2025 – August 15, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA21F0006 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2021 – February 28, 2026 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFRA21F0006 · NAICS 541712 | General Services Administration | March 1, 2021 – February 29, 2024 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sigmatech, INC. (UEI YQGKZBGRZ6G3)
Similar contractors
- Astrion Group, LLC — $551.4M, Huntsville, AL
- Kbr Wyle Services, LLC — $506.2M, Houston, TX
- Sumaria Systems, LLC — $456.9M, Beavercreek, OH
- University of Texas at Austin — $715.5M, Austin, TX
- Integration Innovation INC — $305.1M, Huntsville, AL
- Hx5 LLC — $806.0M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- Arctic Slope Technical Services, INC. — $274.8M, Beltsville, MD
- Social & Scientific Systems, INC. — $246.4M, Silver Spring, MD
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($98.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $110.9M in FY2024 to $120.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.