American National Red Cross, the
UEI G69LHXJ3ABL5 CAGE 7D348 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $29.5M |
| FY2025 | $28.7M |
| FY2024 | $18.6M |
| FY2023 | $33.6M |
| FY2022 | $30.8M |
| FY2021 | $75.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $117.0M | 53.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $71.9M | 33.1% |
| Department of Defense | $28.2M | 13% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $81K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $6K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 621991 — Blood and Organ Banks | $132.8M | 61.2% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $45.4M | 20.9% |
| 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing | $23.5M | 10.8% |
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | $5.3M | 2.4% |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | $3.0M | 1.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $70.3M | 32.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $50.7M | 23.4% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $41.0M | 18.9% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $12.3M | 5.7% |
| Q301 — Medical- Laboratory Testing | $6.7M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $193.9M | 89.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $13.6M | 6.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $9.6M | 4.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $117.9M | 54.3% |
| Not Specified | $99.2M | 45.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $125.9M | 58% |
| VA | $15.2M | 7% |
| MD | $12.8M | 5.9% |
| CA | $11.1M | 5.1% |
| PA | $11.0M | 5.1% |
| Not specified | $10.6M | 4.9% |
| MA | $5.8M | 2.7% |
| OR | $4.9M | 2.2% |
| MN | $4.7M | 2.2% |
| MO | $4.3M | 2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50120C00045 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 27, 2020 – March 26, 2021 | $26.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75A50120C00045 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 27, 2020 – March 26, 2021 | $25.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90023D00020 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – — | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| HHSN269201300004C · NAICS 621991 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2013 – March 31, 2023 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90023D00020 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 25, 2023 – — | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75N98026F00001 · NAICS 621991 | Department of Health and Human Services | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25626N0272 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25625N0408 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 1, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| HHSN269201300004C · NAICS 621991 | Department of Health and Human Services | March 29, 2013 – March 31, 2022 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25624N0383 · NAICS 325414 | Department of Veterans Affairs | February 1, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $18.6M in FY2024 to $28.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.