Black Construction/mace International Joint Venture
UEI GBA4S3Z5GH86 CAGE 6D5A2 Active Harmon, GU
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.5M |
| FY2025 | $18.6M |
| FY2024 | $64.1M |
| FY2023 | $47.3M |
| FY2022 | $35.5M |
| FY2021 | $45.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $219.0M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $219.1M | 100% |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | -$50K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2BD — Repair Or Alteration of Airport Runways and Taxiways | $43.5M | 19.9% |
| Y1BC — Construction of Radar and Navigational Facilities | $41.9M | 19.1% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $36.2M | 16.5% |
| Z2ED — Repair Or Alteration of Ship Construction and Repair Facilities | $19.7M | 9% |
| Y1GZ — Construction of Other Warehouse Buildings | $10.1M | 4.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $219.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $219.1M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$50K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $219.0M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008424F4289 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 30, 2024 – June 17, 2026 | $43.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4823 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – April 17, 2026 | $37.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4134 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 22, 2021 – September 7, 2023 | $28.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4571 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2022 – January 10, 2024 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4042 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 17, 2021 – April 19, 2024 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421F4134 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 22, 2021 – January 28, 2025 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4262 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2024 – March 9, 2026 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0320 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – August 30, 2027 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4066 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2022 – April 15, 2024 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4082 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 4, 2023 – May 26, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Rbvetco, LLC — $219.1M, Carnegie, PA
- Doyon Management Services, LLC — $218.5M, Federal Way, WA
- Mckenzie Construction & Site Development LLC — $218.3M, Washington, DC
- Four Tribes Enterprises, LLC — $220.4M, Gaithersburg, MD
- D Square Construction LLC — $217.4M, Tucson, AZ
- I.e.-Pacific, INC. — $221.5M, Escondido, CA
- Ahtna Global LLC — $216.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Bristol Prime Contractors, LLC — $214.8M, Anchorage, AK
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($219.0M of $219.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $64.1M in FY2024 to $18.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.