Goldbelt Frontier, LLC
UEI GCJNYKYE93F6 CAGE 7D3B6 Active Alexandria, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.7M |
| FY2025 | $37.4M |
| FY2024 | $57.9M |
| FY2023 | $56.9M |
| FY2022 | $62.4M |
| FY2021 | $54.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $237.2M | 85% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $33.5M | 12% |
| Department of the Interior | $7.0M | 2.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| General Services Administration | $250 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $61.8M | 22.1% |
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $48.1M | 17.2% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $46.0M | 16.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $28.4M | 10.2% |
| Q518 — Medical- Physical Medicine/rehabilitation | $16.0M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $219.3M | 78.6% |
| Time and Materials | $51.5M | 18.5% |
| Labor Hours | $8.2M | 2.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $165.1M | 59.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $74.2M | 26.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $26.4M | 9.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $11.4M | 4.1% |
| 8a Competed | $1.9M | 0.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $130.8M | 46.9% |
| MD | $82.9M | 29.7% |
| TX | $21.7M | 7.8% |
| AL | $11.5M | 4.1% |
| FL | $7.0M | 2.5% |
| UT | $5.6M | 2% |
| CA | $5.0M | 1.8% |
| Not specified | $4.5M | 1.6% |
| DE | $2.7M | 1% |
| GA | $2.3M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY21C0022 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2021 – March 30, 2024 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W81XWH20C0085 · NAICS 541690 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2020 – February 28, 2022 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| HT001119C0030 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124F19010 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 28, 2024 – September 29, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0421F0191 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0424F0015 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0425F0007 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0425F0007 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| HT001119C0030 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2019 – March 29, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W81K0422F0009 · NAICS 519190 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Cubic Defense Applications, INC. — $349.9M, San Diego, CA
- Pergravis LLC — $126.6M, Tampa, FL
- Getinge Usa Sales, LLC — $57.6M, Wayne, NJ
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORP — $671.6M, Warner Robins, GA
- The Boeing COMPANY — $710.7M, Heath, OH
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($237.2M of $278.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
37% of obligations on file ($102.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $57.9M in FY2024 to $37.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.