Atlantic Diving Supply, INC.
UEI GJMSFBCNMSK3 CAGE 1CAY9 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.78B |
| FY2025 | $5.99B |
| FY2024 | $4.83B |
| FY2023 | $4.55B |
| FY2022 | $3.14B |
| FY2021 | $2.90B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.20B | 96% |
| General Services Administration | $525.5M | 2.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $254.9M | 1% |
| Department of Justice | $118.2M | 0.5% |
| Department of State | $82.9M | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $13.26B | 52.6% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $9.50B | 37.7% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $322.1M | 1.3% |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $259.4M | 1% |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $238.3M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment | $22.04B | 87.4% |
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $672.8M | 2.7% |
| 8470 — Armor, Personal | $230.7M | 0.9% |
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $180.7M | 0.7% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $177.9M | 0.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $25.04B | 99.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $166.2M | 0.7% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $44K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $24.55B | 97.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $345.9M | 1.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $310.8M | 1.2% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $79K | 0% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $49K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $24.41B | 96.9% |
| GA | $158.2M | 0.6% |
| Not specified | $92.0M | 0.4% |
| KY | $91.7M | 0.4% |
| FL | $79.5M | 0.3% |
| MD | $60.6M | 0.2% |
| UT | $55.7M | 0.2% |
| DC | $47.9M | 0.2% |
| CA | $22.1M | 0.1% |
| TX | $20.5M | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EL25F168D · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | May 21, 2025 – May 4, 2026 | $187.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL25F19WF · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2025 – February 22, 2027 | $121.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL24F1CZ3 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2024 – September 2, 2025 | $104.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL26F10JL · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | November 19, 2025 – February 1, 2027 | $98.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL26F115Z · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2025 – February 12, 2027 | $90.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0022 · NAICS 332999 | General Services Administration | November 28, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $77.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL23F1CKK · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2023 – February 13, 2024 | $77.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL22F16V0 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2022 – August 23, 2024 | $77.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EL25F11X8 · NAICS 423850 | Department of Defense | January 22, 2025 – September 27, 2027 | $76.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPRBL123F0097 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | May 22, 2023 – September 15, 2025 | $70.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- National Industries for the Blind — $962.3M, Alexandria, VA
- Federal Resources Supply COMPANY, LLC — $683.8M, Stevensville, MD
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($24.20B of $25.20B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($346.0M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $4.83B in FY2024 to $5.99B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.