Fujifilm Sonosite INC
UEI GL33N7Y7WX98 CAGE 1NQ76 Active Bothell, WA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.4M |
| FY2025 | $21.4M |
| FY2024 | $17.9M |
| FY2023 | $15.9M |
| FY2022 | $18.1M |
| FY2021 | $14.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $56.3M | 56.5% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $42.7M | 42.8% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $619K | 0.6% |
| Department of Justice | $51K | 0.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $48K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $96.6M | 96.8% |
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $1.3M | 1.3% |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $802K | 0.8% |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $698K | 0.7% |
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $126K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6525 — Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $95.5M | 95.7% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $3.7M | 3.8% |
| Q702 — Technical Medical Support | $131K | 0.1% |
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $105K | 0.1% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $66K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $93.4M | 93.6% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $6.4M | 6.4% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $96.5M | 96.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.3M | 3.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $98.4M | 98.6% |
| SC | $148K | 0.1% |
| VA | $143K | 0.1% |
| GA | $131K | 0.1% |
| MD | $131K | 0.1% |
| NM | $122K | 0.1% |
| AZ | $118K | 0.1% |
| IL | $90K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $84K | 0.1% |
| IN | $67K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2D524F502L · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2024 – October 17, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36A79726F0084 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 16, 2026 – July 28, 2026 | $873K | View on USAspending |
| 36A79726F0288 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 7, 2026 – June 1, 2027 | $614K | View on USAspending |
| 36A79723F0030 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 23, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $586K | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D522F371U · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | September 1, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $547K | View on USAspending |
| 36A79723F0215 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 25, 2023 – January 30, 2024 | $506K | View on USAspending |
| 36C24E22P0253 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 30, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $490K | View on USAspending |
| 36A79724F0225 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 1, 2024 – September 29, 2024 | $483K | View on USAspending |
| 36A79726F0050 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Veterans Affairs | December 2, 2025 – September 30, 2027 | $473K | View on USAspending |
| SPE2D121F0066 · NAICS 423450 | Department of Defense | December 17, 2020 – March 17, 2021 | $407K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Fujifilm Holdings CORPORATION (UEI X7ESWWFWB896)
Similar contractors
- A-Dec INC — $100.7M, Newberg, OR
- The Janz CORP — $102.9M, Columbus, OH
- Era Health LLC — $94.8M, Fort Worth, TX
- Geo-Med, LLC — $107.7M, Lake Mary, FL
- Fidelis Sustainability Distribution LLC — $114.5M, Carson City, NV
- Change Healthcare Technologies LLC — $117.7M, Alpharetta, GA
- Buffalo Supply INC. — $78.9M, Lafayette, CO
- Genesis Vision, INC — $77.7M, Rochester, NY
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.9M in FY2024 to $21.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.