Native Energy & Technology INC
UEI HKXEUQBJJRC4 CAGE 1L8Y9 Active San Antonio, TX
Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$20.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$75.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
132
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.3M |
| FY2025 | $20.1M |
| FY2024 | $25.1M |
| FY2023 | $30.3M |
| FY2022 | $26.7M |
| FY2021 | $28.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $101.5M | 71.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $21.3M | 14.9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $11.4M | 8% |
| Department of Defense | $8.4M | 5.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $57K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $142.6M | 100% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $8K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $44.6M | 31.3% |
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $39.2M | 27.5% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $36.2M | 25.4% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $12.3M | 8.6% |
| Z1HB — Maintenance of Government-Owned Government-Operated (gogo) R&D Facilities | $5.5M | 3.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $142.5M | 99.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $80K | 0.1% |
| Labor Hours | $38K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $114.7M | 80.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $27.3M | 19.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $619K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $59.9M | 42% |
| MA | $21.3M | 14.9% |
| WA | $17.2M | 12.1% |
| PR | $14.1M | 9.9% |
| VA | $12.1M | 8.5% |
| MD | $9.7M | 6.8% |
| FL | $5.8M | 4.1% |
| Not specified | $1.6M | 1.1% |
| ND | $736K | 0.5% |
| NM | $626K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B01C19F00000112 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | March 7, 2019 – March 6, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C19F00000112 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | March 7, 2019 – March 6, 2023 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C25F00000421 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | June 2, 2025 – May 19, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C24F00000366 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | May 20, 2024 – May 19, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C23F00000502 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | May 26, 2023 – May 19, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C19F00000112 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | March 7, 2019 – March 6, 2022 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 2023H222F00001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of the Treasury | February 1, 2022 – March 31, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C24F00000150 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | April 1, 2024 – March 31, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C22F00001324 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2022 – September 25, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70B01C22F00000436 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Homeland Security | May 17, 2022 – May 19, 2023 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hamhed LLC — $142.2M, Jeffersonville, IN
- VECTRUS-J&J Facilities Support, LLC — $141.3M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Chugach Solutions Enterprise, LLC — $145.8M, Anchorage, AK
- Techflow Mission Support, LLC — $138.4M, Idaho Falls, ID
- Dae Sung LLC — $147.1M, Plainfield, IL
- Professionals Hir LLC — $153.0M, Chesapeake, VA
- Chenega Base & Logistics Services LLC — $154.2M, San Antonio, TX
- Dawson Mcg, INC. — $155.3M, Honolulu, HI
What the numbers show
19% of obligations on file ($27.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $25.1M in FY2024 to $20.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.