Yulista Integrated Solutions, LLC
UEI HYK7DD1BUF96 CAGE 79K70 Active Huntsville, AL
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.4M |
| FY2025 | $31.4M |
| FY2024 | $17.0M |
| FY2023 | $14.9M |
| FY2022 | $7.1M |
| FY2021 | $6.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $91.7M | 100% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $7K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | $56.8M | 61.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $21.2M | 23.1% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $9.8M | 10.7% |
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $1.8M | 1.9% |
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | $746K | 0.8% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System | $55.8M | 60.9% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $21.2M | 23.1% |
| 1260 — Fire Control Designating and Indicating Equipment | $8.2M | 8.9% |
| 5998 — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware | $2.6M | 2.8% |
| H125 — Quality Control- Vehicular Equipment Components | $997K | 1.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.2M | 97.2% |
| Cost No Fee | $2.5M | 2.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $79.1M | 86.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $8.2M | 8.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.3M | 4.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $150K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $84.5M | 92.1% |
| IA | $7.2M | 7.8% |
| Not specified | $14K | 0% |
| MS | $4K | 0% |
| RI | $3K | 0% |
| FL | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911KF24F0096 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – August 10, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPRRA223C0034 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – October 14, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| W911KF25F0070 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2025 – August 10, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911KF25F0070 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2025 – August 10, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911KF24F0096 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – August 10, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911KF24F0096 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – August 10, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911KF25F0070 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 11, 2025 – August 10, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911KF24F0096 · NAICS 336992 | Department of Defense | August 19, 2024 – August 10, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA853925F0022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2025 – February 27, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA853923F0053 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – September 13, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Snf, INC. — $83.8M, Weatherford, TX
- Brighton Cromwell LLC — $116.2M, Morristown, NJ
- Wulco INC — $151.5M, Cincinnati, OH
- Ruta Supplies INC — $262.0M, Dover, NJ
- Loc Performance Products LLC — $655.0M, Plymouth, MI
- Honeywell International INC. — $3.04B, Phoenix, AZ
- Bae Systems Land and Armaments L.P. — $3.84B, Sterling Heights, MI
- Am General LLC — $4.15B, South Bend, IN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($91.7M of $91.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
9% of obligations on file ($8.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $17.0M in FY2024 to $31.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.