Seaon Environmental LLC
UEI J399EUNFMNB3 CAGE 85PY0 Active Tempe, AZ
Other Than Small Business · Data through April 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $11.8M |
| FY2025 | $14.3M |
| FY2024 | $11.7M |
| FY2023 | $11.5M |
| FY2022 | $9.2M |
| FY2021 | $6.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $64.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $56.2M | 86.7% |
| 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $8.6M | 13.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| F103 — Environmental Systems Protection- Water Quality Support | $37.1M | 57.2% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $18.1M | 28% |
| S222 — Housekeeping- Waste Treatment/storage | $7.6M | 11.8% |
| S119 — Utilities- Other | $1.9M | 3% |
| F112 — Environmental Systems Protection- Oil Spill Response | $18K | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $64.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $64.2M | 99.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $583K | 0.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $62.4M | 96.3% |
| AZ | $2.6M | 4% |
| AP | -$201K | -0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6264926FB084 · NAICS 562211 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2026 – March 9, 2027 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FB333 · NAICS 562211 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4257 · NAICS 562219 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6264923F0554 · NAICS 562211 | Department of Defense | June 15, 2023 – March 5, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FB146 · NAICS 562211 | Department of Defense | January 27, 2025 – October 13, 2025 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4319 · NAICS 562219 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F4252 · NAICS 562219 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4100 · NAICS 562219 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6264925FB339 · NAICS 562211 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2025 – February 28, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6264921F0400 · NAICS 562211 | Department of Defense | April 26, 2021 – April 25, 2022 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- C & C Environmental INC — $55.2M, Milwaukee, WI
- Horizon Environmental Services, INC. — $36.6M, Cranberry Township, PA
- Clean Harbors Environmental Services INC — $118.1M, Norwell, MA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($64.8M of $64.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $11.7M in FY2024 to $14.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.