Signet Technologies, INC.
UEI JHBXPMMAESY3 CAGE 4A8Z7 Active Beltsville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$21.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$82.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
246
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | $21.4M |
| FY2024 | $23.1M |
| FY2023 | $38.2M |
| FY2022 | $40.2M |
| FY2021 | $25.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $79.2M | 48.9% |
| Department of Justice | $40.0M | 24.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $9.1M | 5.6% |
| General Services Administration | $7.7M | 4.8% |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $7.2M | 4.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use | $65.6M | 40.5% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $54.7M | 33.8% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $19.7M | 12.1% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $12.9M | 8% |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $3.1M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $56.2M | 34.7% |
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $41.0M | 25.3% |
| J063 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $19.4M | 12% |
| N063 — Installation of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $12.9M | 8% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $7.2M | 4.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $140.9M | 87% |
| Time and Materials | $16.9M | 10.4% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $3.3M | 2.1% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $714K | 0.4% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $153K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $956 | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$23K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$58K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $138.3M | 85.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $16.3M | 10% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $7.3M | 4.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $67.3M | 41.6% |
| Not specified | $27.8M | 17.2% |
| FL | $11.6M | 7.2% |
| VA | $8.5M | 5.3% |
| CA | $6.8M | 4.2% |
| NY | $6.7M | 4.1% |
| KS | $5.1M | 3.2% |
| KY | $4.8M | 2.9% |
| TX | $2.7M | 1.6% |
| VT | $2.1M | 1.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY23F0463 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – May 1, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY22F0614 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 50310223F0058 · NAICS 334512 | Securities and Exchange Commission | September 21, 2023 – September 20, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24822F0429 · NAICS 334512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 8, 2022 – September 7, 2023 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15M10624FA47NPE02 · NAICS 334512 | Department of Justice | September 16, 2024 – July 31, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15M10522FA47NPE10 · NAICS 334512 | Department of Justice | September 26, 2022 – January 24, 2024 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| HU000125P0040 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Defense | June 9, 2025 – June 8, 2027 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PA0321F0068 · NAICS 334512 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY23F0531 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15M10522FA47NPE07 · NAICS 334512 | Department of Justice | September 6, 2022 – December 26, 2023 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
5% of obligations on file ($7.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $23.1M in FY2024 to $21.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.