Telos CORPORATION
UEI JLW7WAKPEKD4 CAGE 0ZPY5 Active Ashburn, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.3M |
| FY2025 | $17.3M |
| FY2024 | $31.7M |
| FY2023 | $59.0M |
| FY2022 | $95.7M |
| FY2021 | $128.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $308.4M | 91.6% |
| Department of Justice | $12.3M | 3.7% |
| Social Security Administration | $5.4M | 1.6% |
| General Services Administration | $4.5M | 1.3% |
| Department of State | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $193.4M | 57.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $52.3M | 15.5% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $38.8M | 11.5% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $23.0M | 6.8% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $14.9M | 4.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $105.3M | 31.3% |
| 5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne | $37.4M | 11.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $30.5M | 9.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $24.0M | 7.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $23.7M | 7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $230.8M | 68.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $63.4M | 18.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $43.1M | 12.8% |
| Time and Materials | $197K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$3K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$61K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | -$879K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $222.4M | 66.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $97.2M | 28.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $17.1M | 5.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $223.5M | 66.4% |
| Not specified | $35.8M | 10.6% |
| MD | $23.0M | 6.8% |
| TX | $20.5M | 6.1% |
| FL | $15.0M | 4.4% |
| CO | $5.4M | 1.6% |
| IL | $4.5M | 1.3% |
| DC | $2.8M | 0.8% |
| NC | $1.8M | 0.5% |
| NJ | $758K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA872620F0027 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2019 – January 31, 2022 | $21.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA489017F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2017 – January 1, 2023 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| BA02 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2018 – January 15, 2023 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA872620F0027 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2019 – May 31, 2022 | $12.2M | View on USAspending |
| BA02 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2018 – January 15, 2023 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA489023F0015 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2022 – January 1, 2024 | $11.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA489017F0025 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2017 – January 1, 2022 | $11.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA872620F0027 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | December 6, 2019 – February 18, 2022 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA489023F0015 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2022 – July 1, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| W911S022F0303 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Lumen Technologies Government Solutions, INC — $345.7M, Denver, CO
- Manhattan Telecommunications CORPORATION LLC — $304.0M, New York, NY
- Abacus Technology CORPORATION — $399.0M, Chevy Chase, MD
- AT&T Technical Services COMPANY, INC — $460.6M, Herndon, VA
- Level 3 Communications, LLC — $201.8M, Broomfield, CO
- Aoc Connect, LLC — $179.9M, Ashburn, VA
- Tyto Athene, LLC — $154.4M, Herndon, VA
- Granite Telecommunications, LLC — $134.0M, Quincy, MA
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($308.4M of $336.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
29% of obligations on file ($97.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $31.7M in FY2024 to $17.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.