Strategix Management LLC
UEI JP6YLTEYJLT5 CAGE 7KZU1 Active Washington, DC
Small Business · Data through August 6, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$43.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$142.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
66
Top agency
Department of Labor
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.2M |
| FY2025 | $43.0M |
| FY2024 | $53.9M |
| FY2023 | $45.7M |
| FY2022 | $28.8M |
| FY2021 | $16.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Labor | $157.8M | 79.9% |
| National Science Foundation | $17.6M | 8.9% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $17.5M | 8.9% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $1.6M | 0.8% |
| Small Business Administration | $946K | 0.5% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $157.8M | 79.9% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $33.1M | 16.8% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $4.9M | 2.5% |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | $946K | 0.5% |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | $760K | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U006 — Education/training- Vocational/technical | $157.8M | 79.9% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $13.1M | 6.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $7.8M | 3.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $7.5M | 3.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $6.1M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $121.4M | 61.5% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $53.6M | 27.1% |
| Time and Materials | $13.7M | 7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $4.9M | 2.5% |
| Labor Hours | $3.9M | 2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $82.7M | 41.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $75.1M | 38% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $22.1M | 11.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.2M | 5.2% |
| Not Specified | $7.4M | 3.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $53.6M | 27.1% |
| IL | $43.9M | 22.2% |
| TX | $38.8M | 19.7% |
| DC | $29.1M | 14.7% |
| AL | $21.5M | 10.9% |
| VA | $10.1M | 5.1% |
| MD | $473K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605JW22C0010 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW21C0012 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | April 15, 2021 – May 31, 2023 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW22C0010 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW22C0010 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW22C0010 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW22C0010 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JE24C0001 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | November 1, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW22C0010 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | June 1, 2022 – June 30, 2024 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JW21C0012 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | April 15, 2021 – May 31, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1605JE24C0001 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Labor | November 1, 2023 – November 30, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Chugach Training and Educational Solutions, LLC — $145.1M, Anchorage, AK
- Lbyd Federal, LLC — $134.2M, Idaho Falls, ID
- The Bizzell Group LLC — $341.0M, Hyattsville, MD
- Adams and Associates INC — $1.07B, Reno, NV
- Management & Training CORPORATION — $1.63B, Centerville, UT
What the numbers show
91% of obligations on file ($179.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $53.9M in FY2024 to $43.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.