Airgas Usa, LLC
UEI JU4DDQSGBM99 CAGE 6NTX4 Active Long Beach, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 15, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.3M |
| FY2025 | $51.1M |
| FY2024 | -$273K |
| FY2023 | $8.2M |
| FY2022 | $12.6M |
| FY2021 | $9.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $87.2M | 97% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $2.2M | 2.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $334K | 0.4% |
| Smithsonian Institution | $165K | 0.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $36K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 9135 — Liquid Propellant Fuels and Oxidizers, Chemical Base | $56.2M | 62.5% |
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $16.0M | 17.8% |
| M1NA — Operation of Fuel Supply Facilities | $10.8M | 12% |
| 6835 — Medical Gases | $2.7M | 3% |
| V126 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Space Transportation/launch | $1.1M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.9M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$16K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $77.8M | 86.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.1M | 13.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $74.8M | 83.2% |
| TX | $6.9M | 7.6% |
| LA | $4.0M | 4.4% |
| HI | $1.2M | 1.3% |
| WA | $1.1M | 1.2% |
| NV | $635K | 0.7% |
| AK | $402K | 0.4% |
| AZ | $354K | 0.4% |
| Not specified | $348K | 0.4% |
| WV | $122K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60125FK11B · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2025 – September 28, 2030 | $43.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60126P1505 · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | May 1, 2026 – September 28, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60120FC79R · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2020 – March 28, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60120FC79R · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2020 – March 28, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60120FC79S · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 27, 2020 – March 28, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60123FG39L · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 28, 2023 – March 28, 2024 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60120FC79R · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2020 – September 28, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60122FF04A · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | February 16, 2022 – March 28, 2023 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60120FC79R · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2020 – March 28, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE60121FD89N · NAICS 325120 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2021 – March 28, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
L'air Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour L'etude Et L'exploitation Des Procedes Georges Claude (UEI LP68L55MKK16)
Similar contractors
- Messer LLC — $118.6M, Bridgewater, NJ
- Air Products and Chemicals, INC — $618.1M, Allentown, PA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($87.2M of $89.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from -$273K in FY2024 to $51.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.