Kbr Wyle Services, LLC
UEI JU9GLKSCUXE3 CAGE 15151 Active Columbia, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $37.6M |
| FY2025 | $59.8M |
| FY2024 | $111.1M |
| FY2023 | $131.4M |
| FY2022 | $356.1M |
| FY2021 | $475.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $735.5M | 62.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $337.5M | 28.8% |
| General Services Administration | $54.9M | 4.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $30.3M | 2.6% |
| Department of Justice | $7.5M | 0.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $371.4M | 31.7% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $341.0M | 29.1% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $155.6M | 13.3% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $117.1M | 10% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $89.1M | 7.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $274.5M | 23.4% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $222.0M | 18.9% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $167.6M | 14.3% |
| AJ45 — R&D- General Science/technology: Engineering (operational Systems Development) | $117.1M | 10% |
| J058 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $75.7M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $870.8M | 74.3% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $195.9M | 16.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $83.4M | 7.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $18.0M | 1.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $12.5M | 1.1% |
| Time and Materials | -$20 | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$2K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | -$4K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | -$8.9M | -0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $728.2M | 62.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $443.5M | 37.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $353.5M | 30.2% |
| MD | $323.3M | 27.6% |
| VA | $163.5M | 14% |
| FL | $155.8M | 13.3% |
| Not specified | $66.5M | 5.7% |
| DC | $36.5M | 3.1% |
| CA | $28.0M | 2.4% |
| OH | $19.9M | 1.7% |
| NM | $13.6M | 1.2% |
| CO | $7.1M | 0.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0002 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2015 – September 14, 2023 | $31.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFDA20F0016 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | December 24, 2019 – December 23, 2021 | $21.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523619F3501 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2022 | $20.4M | View on USAspending |
| 0002 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2015 – November 20, 2025 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| NNG17HP02C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2017 – May 31, 2022 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6523619F3501 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2022 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| NNG17HP02C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2017 – May 31, 2022 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 0002 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2015 – September 14, 2022 | $13.4M | View on USAspending |
| NNG17HP02C · NAICS 541330 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | June 1, 2017 – May 31, 2022 | $13.2M | View on USAspending |
| M6700421F1302 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Ameresco INC — $1.15B, Framingham, MA
- L3harris Technologies Integrated Systems L.P. — $1.24B, Rockwall, TX
- Asrc Federal System Solutions LLC — $1.24B, Beltsville, MD
- Lockheed Martin CORPORATION — $1.25B, Uniondale, NY
- Lockheed Martin CORP — $1.29B, King of Prussia, PA
- Ch2m Hill, INC — $976.6M, Englewood, CO
- Hii Mission Technologies CORP — $1.38B, Huntsville, AL
- Cherokee Nation Strategic Programs, L.L.C. — $926.3M, Tulsa, OK
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $111.1M in FY2024 to $59.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.