Paragon Professional Services LLC
UEI K8RNMK1CCQW3 CAGE 7BV53 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$203.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$618.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
97
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $111.0M |
| FY2025 | $203.8M |
| FY2024 | $172.7M |
| FY2023 | $242.2M |
| FY2022 | $23.3M |
| FY2021 | $17.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $327.9M | 42.6% |
| Department of Defense | $273.3M | 35.5% |
| Department of State | $104.2M | 13.5% |
| Department of Energy | $62.4M | 8.1% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $2.4M | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $380.6M | 49.4% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $179.1M | 23.3% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $161.4M | 21% |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $22.0M | 2.9% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $20.2M | 2.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S206 — Housekeeping- Guard | $380.6M | 49.4% |
| Z2AA — Repair Or Alteration of Office Buildings | $97.5M | 12.7% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $85.8M | 11.1% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $57.5M | 7.5% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $44.4M | 5.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $720.6M | 93.6% |
| Time and Materials | $29.8M | 3.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $16.6M | 2.2% |
| Labor Hours | $4.2M | 0.5% |
| Cost No Fee | -$1.2M | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $519.0M | 67.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $205.5M | 26.7% |
| 8a Competed | $35.8M | 4.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.9M | 1.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $18K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $175.3M | 22.8% |
| DC | $136.6M | 17.7% |
| TX | $125.4M | 16.3% |
| Not specified | $97.1M | 12.6% |
| CA | $95.2M | 12.4% |
| MO | $48.4M | 6.3% |
| VA | $25.8M | 3.4% |
| NY | $18.3M | 2.4% |
| NJ | $15.9M | 2.1% |
| NC | $13.8M | 1.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DR23C0019 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 2, 2023 – June 30, 2026 | $99.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR25FR0000112 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $44.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24C0141 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – January 30, 2029 | $35.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912DR25C0005 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | January 2, 2025 – January 1, 2027 | $21.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR23FR0000063 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR22FR0000057 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912P924F0069 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2024 – March 12, 2025 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR22FR0000057 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70CDCR24FR0000040 · NAICS 561612 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2024 – June 30, 2025 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| W9123825F0072 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2025 – March 6, 2030 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Chenega Global Protection, LLC — $702.5M, Chantilly, VA
- Universal Protection Service, LIMITED Partnership — $666.6M, Conshohocken, PA
- Akima Global Services, LLC — $620.2M, Anchorage, AK
- G4s Secure Integration LLC — $518.2M, Omaha, NE
- Inter-Con Security Systems, INC. — $1.04B, Pasadena, CA
- Bering Global Solutions, LLC — $477.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Kerberos International, INC. — $454.5M, Temple, TX
- Gardaworld Federal Services LLC — $1.09B, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
31% of obligations on file ($241.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $172.7M in FY2024 to $203.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.