Geo Reentry INC
UEI KDQ3R3N44ZJ1 CAGE 7CUD5 Active Boca Raton, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $72.1M |
| FY2025 | $65.2M |
| FY2024 | $66.0M |
| FY2023 | $63.2M |
| FY2022 | $51.2M |
| FY2021 | $44.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $362.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 623990 — Other Residential Care Facilities | $362.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| G004 — Social- Social Rehabilitation | $362.2M | 100% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $362.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $361.4M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $809K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $291.7M | 80.5% |
| TX | $22.8M | 6.3% |
| CA | $22.3M | 6.1% |
| NY | $6.9M | 1.9% |
| KS | $6.3M | 1.8% |
| UT | $5.0M | 1.4% |
| NV | $3.3M | 0.9% |
| SD | $3.0M | 0.8% |
| Not specified | $809K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15BRRC22F00000322 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2021 – February 18, 2022 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC21FWTE10043 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2020 – June 30, 2021 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC26F00000213 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | July 1, 2026 – June 30, 2027 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC26F00000200 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | January 1, 2026 – June 30, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC22F00000466 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC26F00000162 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC23F00000119 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2022 – June 30, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC26F00000194 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC22F00000094 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2021 – September 30, 2022 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 15BRRC23F00000014 · NAICS 623990 | Department of Justice | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
The Geo Group, INC. (UEI JMLKZZ1NL2Z6)
Other UEIs under this parent
- The Geo Group, INC. — UEI JMLKZZ1NL2Z6
Similar contractors
- Dismas Charities INC — $512.9M, Louisville, KY
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($362.2M of $362.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Justice.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $66.0M in FY2024 to $65.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.