Jc Technology INC
UEI KPFHGJDW5115 CAGE 1PWX7 Active Des Plaines, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.5M |
| FY2025 | $34.5M |
| FY2024 | $65.0M |
| FY2023 | $52.1M |
| FY2022 | $47.1M |
| FY2021 | $33.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $233.7M | 95.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $3.0M | 1.2% |
| Department of the Treasury | $2.7M | 1.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.3M | 0.5% |
| Department of State | $911K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 811212 — Computer and Office Machine Repair and Maintenance | $167.7M | 68.6% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $73.0M | 29.8% |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | $2.8M | 1.2% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $910K | 0.4% |
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | $90K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $108.5M | 44.4% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $31.6M | 12.9% |
| 7B20 — It and Telecom - High Performance Compute (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $30.4M | 12.4% |
| 7E21 — It and Telecom - Mobile Device Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $13.1M | 5.3% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $9.8M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $244.5M | 99.9% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $142K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $213.6M | 87.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $28.5M | 11.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.4M | 1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $95K | 0% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $63K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $69.0M | 28.2% |
| MD | $27.6M | 11.3% |
| TX | $22.0M | 9% |
| VA | $14.9M | 6.1% |
| OK | $13.2M | 5.4% |
| GA | $12.8M | 5.2% |
| OH | $10.9M | 4.5% |
| CA | $9.9M | 4% |
| FL | $8.8M | 3.6% |
| Not specified | $8.5M | 3.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9133L22F423A · NAICS 811212 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – November 15, 2022 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA830721F0054 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2021 – August 30, 2021 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L22F4123 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – November 15, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| W9124D21F0512 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2021 – October 15, 2021 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA302025F0151 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 12, 2025 – November 3, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W50S6L23F0005 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2023 – October 30, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9133L25FA076 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – September 29, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA302025F0128 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | August 18, 2025 – November 9, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA251724F0104 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Defense | June 24, 2024 – August 19, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA302021F0129 · NAICS 811212 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2021 – December 10, 2021 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Jc Technology, INC (UEI MJA2U4HK38W8)
Similar contractors
- Cartridge Technologies, LLC — $300.1M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($233.7M of $244.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
12% of obligations on file ($28.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $65.0M in FY2024 to $34.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.