Contracting Resources Group INC
UEI L4WNU25B42Y5 CAGE 3E5Y8 Active Baltimore, MD
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.8M |
| FY2025 | $19.8M |
| FY2024 | $37.5M |
| FY2023 | $40.4M |
| FY2022 | $26.1M |
| FY2021 | $27.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $97.0M | 57.8% |
| Department of Defense | $56.8M | 33.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $11.8M | 7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.1M | 1.3% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $94.2M | 56.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $36.3M | 21.6% |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | $29.2M | 17.4% |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services (2007), Human Resources and Executive Search Consulting Services (2002) | $4.5M | 2.7% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $2.9M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $86.5M | 51.6% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $37.3M | 22.2% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $20.1M | 12% |
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $9.4M | 5.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $8.2M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $90.4M | 53.9% |
| Labor Hours | $67.8M | 40.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $6.4M | 3.8% |
| Time and Materials | $3.0M | 1.8% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $74.7M | 44.6% |
| Not Specified | $51.9M | 31% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $17.3M | 10.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | $7.3M | 4.3% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.0M | 3.6% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $5.0M | 3% |
| 8a Competed | $3.7M | 2.2% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $1.8M | 1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $66.1M | 39.4% |
| VA | $52.7M | 31.4% |
| MD | $49.1M | 29.3% |
| IL | $99K | 0.1% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
| Not specified | -$93K | -0.1% |
| TX | -$199K | -0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT001121F0071 · NAICS 541820 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2021 – July 29, 2022 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7704 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2024 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| HT001123F0017 · NAICS 541820 | Department of Defense | February 3, 2023 – January 28, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7214 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | March 30, 2022 – March 29, 2027 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7214 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | March 30, 2022 – March 29, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| HT001124F0008 · NAICS 541820 | Department of Defense | January 29, 2024 – October 13, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7214 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | March 30, 2022 – March 29, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F2270 · NAICS 541330 | Department of State | September 29, 2024 – September 28, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F1897 · NAICS 541330 | Department of State | September 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F7214 · NAICS 541611 | Department of State | March 30, 2022 – March 29, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Contracting Resources Group, INC (UEI ZYPAV7AXME58)
Similar contractors
- Procon Consulting LLC — $167.6M, Mclean, VA
- Koniag Professional Services, LLC — $168.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Pm Consulting Group LLC — $166.8M, Towson, MD
- Seventh Sense, LLC — $165.6M, Woodbridge, VA
- Summome Native Ventures LLC — $172.5M, Atmore, AL
- Summit Consulting LLC — $161.5M, Washington, DC
- Strativia LLC — $158.8M, Largo, MD
- Java Productions, INC. — $157.5M, Bastian, VA
What the numbers show
24% of obligations on file ($41.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $37.5M in FY2024 to $19.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.