Pomp's Tire Service, INC.
UEI L581EX8Y41M3 CAGE 1T1Z4 Active New Berlin, WI
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.8M |
| FY2025 | $22.8M |
| FY2024 | $14.8M |
| FY2023 | $18.0M |
| FY2022 | $15.1M |
| FY2021 | $8.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $84.0M | 100% |
| Department of Agriculture | $18K | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $15K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 326211 — Tire Manufacturing (except Retreading) | $83.2M | 99% |
| 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing | $225K | 0.3% |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $151K | 0.2% |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $81K | 0.1% |
| 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $77K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components | $80.3M | 95.6% |
| 2610 — Tires and Tubes, Pneumatic, Except Aircraft | $2.7M | 3.2% |
| 2630 — Tires, Solid and Cushion | $312K | 0.4% |
| 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories | $294K | 0.3% |
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $150K | 0.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $84.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $80.0M | 95.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.0M | 4.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $84.0M | 99.9% |
| Not specified | $36K | 0% |
| MI | $18K | 0% |
| IL | $12K | 0% |
| OR | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRDL125F0146 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2025 – September 23, 2026 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL123F0239 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2023 – December 27, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL124F0181 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2024 – July 28, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL125F0169 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | June 4, 2025 – January 20, 2027 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL122F0218 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2022 – February 14, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL122F0202 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | July 21, 2022 – April 10, 2023 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL125F0013 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2024 – May 22, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL125F0034 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2024 – November 21, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL125F0005 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | October 21, 2024 – April 6, 2026 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL125F0040 · NAICS 326211 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2024 – April 20, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Pomp's Tire Service, INC. (UEI CNUMRJECBB56)
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($84.0M of $84.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $14.8M in FY2024 to $22.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.