Tista Science and Technology CORPORATION
UEI L73LKJ1JCVM7 CAGE 4A0N5 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through August 13, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$135.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$620.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
61
Top agency
Department of Veterans Affairs
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.8M |
| FY2025 | $135.5M |
| FY2024 | $220.9M |
| FY2023 | $264.5M |
| FY2022 | $310.0M |
| FY2021 | $286.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $715.1M | 58.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $400.4M | 32.8% |
| Department of Agriculture | $47.3M | 3.9% |
| Department of the Treasury | $36.7M | 3% |
| Department of Education | $15.3M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $1.19B | 97.2% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $18.5M | 1.5% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $6.9M | 0.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $5.0M | 0.4% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $3.6M | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC01 — It and Telecom - Data Center Support Services (labor) | $517.8M | 42.4% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $219.4M | 18% |
| D306 — It and Telecom- Systems Analysis | $201.5M | 16.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $122.5M | 10% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $51.6M | 4.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $610.7M | 50% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $328.6M | 26.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $269.6M | 22.1% |
| Labor Hours | $13.3M | 1.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $870.2M | 71.2% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $192.2M | 15.7% |
| 8a Competed | $126.7M | 10.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $18.5M | 1.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $13.1M | 1.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.4M | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $661.4M | 54.1% |
| TX | $517.8M | 42.4% |
| DC | $33.0M | 2.7% |
| VA | $7.5M | 0.6% |
| IL | $2.3M | 0.2% |
| FL | $160K | 0% |
| Not specified | -$3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C10B21N10050019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2024 | $125.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21N10050019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2022 | $121.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21N10050019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2023 | $119.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21N10050019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2025 | $117.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B21N10050019 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 29, 2021 – September 28, 2026 | $111.0M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201600021U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2016 – March 28, 2023 | $33.8M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201600021U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2016 – December 28, 2023 | $31.9M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201600021U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 29, 2016 – March 28, 2022 | $31.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18N10050014 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 17, 2018 – November 19, 2022 | $30.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B18N10050014 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 17, 2018 – November 19, 2021 | $29.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Empower Ai, INC. — $1.10B, Reston, VA
- It Concepts, INC. — $1.09B, Mclean, VA
- Cognosante Mvh LLC — $1.39B, Falls Church, VA
- Govcio, LLC — $1.51B, Fairfax, VA
- Guidehouse Digital LLC — $921.8M, Mclean, VA
- Johnson Controls Building Automation Systems, LLC — $921.7M, Huntsville, AL
- General Dynamics One Source LLC — $918.2M, Falls Church, VA
- Teksynap CORPORATION — $822.1M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
27% of obligations on file ($333.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $220.9M in FY2024 to $135.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.