Airbus Helicopters, INC.
UEI LAD2HL1R71Z3 CAGE 3GSZ1 Active Grand Prairie, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $92.6M |
| FY2025 | $57.7M |
| FY2024 | $55.0M |
| FY2023 | $63.2M |
| FY2022 | $54.0M |
| FY2021 | $51.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $316.2M | 84.7% |
| Department of Defense | $47.4M | 12.7% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $9.6M | 2.6% |
| Department of Transportation | $192K | 0.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $18K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $296.6M | 79.4% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $56.1M | 15% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $11.5M | 3.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $9.1M | 2.4% |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $77K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components | $99.1M | 26.5% |
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $40.5M | 10.8% |
| 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain | $36.8M | 9.8% |
| 1560 — Airframe Structural Components | $36.4M | 9.7% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $19.6M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $373.4M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $304.4M | 81.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $69.0M | 18.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $336.6M | 90.1% |
| MD | $24.0M | 6.4% |
| FL | $9.6M | 2.6% |
| Not specified | $2.8M | 0.7% |
| AL | $320K | 0.1% |
| OK | $56K | 0% |
| NC | $55K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03825FF0000821 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | September 15, 2025 – December 9, 2026 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FF0000441 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | August 21, 2026 – September 27, 2027 | $9.7M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ18C0007 · NAICS 336411 | Department of Defense | March 8, 2018 – December 31, 2022 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FF0000133 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | January 15, 2026 – April 11, 2028 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FF0000048 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | December 16, 2025 – December 11, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03826FF0000072 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | December 18, 2025 – March 14, 2028 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0836 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2020 – September 17, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03821FF0000188 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | March 1, 2021 – September 24, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03823FF0000249 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | February 22, 2023 – December 31, 2025 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z03822FF0000087 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Homeland Security | January 1, 2022 – March 24, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Raytheon COMPANY — $369.9M, Indianapolis, IN
- Moog INC — $378.5M, East Aurora, NY
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $390.4M, El Segundo, CA
- Mercury Mission Systems LLC — $339.3M, Torrance, CA
- Eci Defense Group, INC. — $415.1M, Lawrenceville, GA
- Delaware Resource Group of Oklahoma LLC — $325.0M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Aero Simulation, INC. — $308.6M, Tampa, FL
- Woodward Hrt INC — $305.2M, Valencia, CA
What the numbers show
85% of this contractor's obligations on file ($316.2M of $373.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $55.0M in FY2024 to $57.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.