Global Food Services COMPANY
UEI LGJQTD8NQ678 CAGE SEM83 Active Al Jahra
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 6, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $121.3M |
| FY2025 | $249.6M |
| FY2024 | $242.1M |
| FY2023 | $230.2M |
| FY2022 | $222.3M |
| FY2021 | $213.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.28B | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311812 — Commercial Bakeries | $1.28B | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish | $865.7M | 67.7% |
| 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic | $117.7M | 9.2% |
| 8970 — Composite Food Packages | $96.0M | 7.5% |
| 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables | $82.5M | 6.5% |
| 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products | $62.7M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.28B | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.28B | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $1.28B | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE30021F40AR · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2021 – April 21, 2021 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F2P96 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2021 – March 7, 2021 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30022F3C05 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2022 – March 25, 2022 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026F0NQF · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | May 15, 2026 – May 31, 2026 | $960K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FZVTH · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2026 – April 28, 2026 | $960K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FZWUC · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | April 9, 2026 – May 4, 2026 | $960K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FYMHC · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | February 1, 2026 – February 6, 2026 | $942K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FYK3F · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2026 – February 16, 2026 | $942K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30025FRAYX · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2024 – January 19, 2025 | $914K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FY02R · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2025 – January 12, 2026 | $908K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Coastal Pacific Food Distributors, INC. — $860.9M, Stockton, CA
- Us Foods INC — $813.5M, La Mirada, CA
- Valiant Integrated Services LLC — $604.1M, Herndon, VA
- Ocean Fair International Ship Chandleing LLC — $596.2M
- Sysco Hampton Roads, INC — $421.7M, Suffolk, VA
- Reinhart Foodservice, LLC — $407.5M, Valdosta, GA
- Us Foods INC — $338.6M, Lexington, SC
- Pacific Unlimited INC — $299.1M, Barrigada, GU
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.28B of $1.28B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $242.1M in FY2024 to $249.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.