Mitomo CO., LTD.
UEI LGJUANQ5LG56 CAGE JSD30 Active Yokohama-Shi
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.5M |
| FY2025 | $38.5M |
| FY2024 | $15.9M |
| FY2023 | $22.1M |
| FY2022 | $6.1M |
| FY2021 | $9.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $100.8M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $20.8M | 20.7% |
| Z2BG — Repair Or Alteration of Electronic and Communications Facilities | $15.2M | 15.1% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $12.5M | 12.4% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $12.1M | 12% |
| S112 — Utilities- Electric | $5.7M | 5.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $100.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $51.2M | 50.8% |
| Not Specified | $49.6M | 49.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $100.8M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008425C0004 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 16, 2025 – April 6, 2028 | $19.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423C0403 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | December 21, 2022 – November 18, 2024 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423C0402 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | January 18, 2023 – January 7, 2025 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4721 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | August 16, 2023 – September 13, 2024 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0224 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – September 12, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4749 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2024 – September 12, 2025 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4553 · NAICS 811210 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – September 13, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008421P0411 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2021 – September 14, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4543 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2024 – April 24, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423C0103 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2023 – August 17, 2024 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Weil Construction INC — $102.3M, Albuquerque, NM
- Cm Construction Services, INC. — $98.6M, Visalia, CA
- Jsk Diego Services LLC — $103.3M, Fort Worth, TX
- Etolin Strait Development Group LLC — $103.5M, Norfolk, VA
- Eastern Construction & Electric INC — $104.5M, Wrightstown, NJ
- Eklutna Construction & Maintenance, LLC — $96.8M, Wasilla, AK
- Qa Engineering LLC — $96.7M, Albuquerque, NM
- Port Madison Enterprises Construction CORPORATION — $105.2M, Poulsbo, WA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($100.8M of $100.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $15.9M in FY2024 to $38.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.