Carter Chevrolet Agency, L.L.C.
UEI LJ5MA8D7HR95 CAGE 61930 Active Okarche, OK
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $67.6M |
| FY2025 | $33.2M |
| FY2024 | $40.7M |
| FY2023 | $8.7M |
| FY2022 | $11.3M |
| FY2021 | $12.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $174.1M | 100% |
| Department of State | $44K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing | $150.3M | 86.3% |
| 336112 — Light Truck and Utility Vehicle Manufacturing | $23.8M | 13.7% |
| 441228 — Motorcycle, Atv, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers | $44K | 0% |
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $150.4M | 86.3% |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $23.8M | 13.7% |
| 2305 — Ground Effect Vehicles | $0 | 0% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $174.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $174.1M | 100% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $44K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $174.1M | 100% |
| Not specified | $44K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QMCA24F0DT7 · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | February 27, 2024 – July 26, 2025 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0DPA · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | February 26, 2024 – July 25, 2025 | $907K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0DQY · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | February 26, 2024 – July 25, 2025 | $576K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA23F0F8M · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | June 23, 2023 – November 18, 2024 | $568K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0D8C · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | February 20, 2024 – July 19, 2025 | $544K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0DH6 · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | February 23, 2024 – July 22, 2025 | $524K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0HBH · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | June 26, 2024 – October 24, 2025 | $415K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA22F0AQY · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | May 23, 2022 – November 19, 2023 | $400K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0D8S · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | February 20, 2024 – July 19, 2025 | $391K | View on USAspending |
| 47QMCA24F0ERG · NAICS 336110 | General Services Administration | March 19, 2024 – August 16, 2025 | $327K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Johnsons of Kingfisher INC — $121.3M, Kingfisher, OK
- Brasada Ford LTD — $679.0M, San Antonio, TX
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($174.1M of $174.2M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $40.7M in FY2024 to $33.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.