National Instruments CORP
UEI LKXHMX1K3AC5 CAGE 64667 Active Austin, TX
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.0M |
| FY2025 | $9.5M |
| FY2024 | $29.3M |
| FY2023 | $2.9M |
| FY2022 | $5.1M |
| FY2021 | $3.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $31.9M | 58.5% |
| Department of Defense | $19.0M | 34.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $3.0M | 5.5% |
| Department of Transportation | $183K | 0.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $171K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $32.6M | 59.7% |
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $9.1M | 16.6% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $3.0M | 5.5% |
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $1.6M | 2.9% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $987K | 1.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $54.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $41.4M | 75.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $13.2M | 24.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $29.0M | 53.2% |
| TX | $18.1M | 33.1% |
| GA | $4.9M | 9% |
| AL | $1.0M | 1.9% |
| OH | $436K | 0.8% |
| CA | $264K | 0.5% |
| VA | $255K | 0.5% |
| NC | $96K | 0.2% |
| OK | $91K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $76K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWC24F0038 · NAICS 334515 | General Services Administration | April 16, 2024 – May 21, 2025 | $17.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC24F0044 · NAICS 334515 | General Services Administration | May 2, 2024 – June 6, 2025 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0072 · NAICS 334515 | General Services Administration | March 31, 2025 – June 2, 2025 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC24F0087 · NAICS 334515 | General Services Administration | July 29, 2024 – September 2, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA857122F0005 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | October 26, 2021 – March 29, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA857126F0038 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2026 – September 1, 2026 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0108 · NAICS 334515 | General Services Administration | June 30, 2025 – September 23, 2025 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0016426FJ005 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2025 – March 17, 2026 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA857121F0085 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2021 – November 22, 2021 | $954K | View on USAspending |
| FA857124F0078 · NAICS 334515 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – September 13, 2024 | $660K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Emerson Electric CO (UEI MKRBJA6JXXS7)
Similar contractors
- International Television CORPORATION — $51.5M, Long Beach, CA
- Testek LLC — $49.0M, Wixom, MI
- Tevet LLC — $66.2M, Greeneville, TN
- Keysight Technologies INC — $123.3M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Astronics Test Systems INC — $124.6M, Orlando, FL
- Fluke Electronics CORP — $131.5M, Everett, WA
- Teradyne, INC. — $159.2M, North Reading, MA
- Pci Aviation LLC — $162.9M, Atmore, AL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $29.3M in FY2024 to $9.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.