Mpf Federal, LLC
UEI LLA5KJMFQPU8 CAGE 6SCJ2 Active Gaithersburg, MD
Small Business · Data through August 27, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$12.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$51.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
112
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.5M |
| FY2025 | $12.2M |
| FY2024 | $15.4M |
| FY2023 | $24.1M |
| FY2022 | $30.2M |
| FY2021 | $34.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $83.2M | 67.7% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $20.1M | 16.4% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $15.1M | 12.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $4.0M | 3.3% |
| Department of Energy | $372K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $70.4M | 57.3% |
| R416 — Support- Professional: Veterinary/animal Care | $14.8M | 12% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $6.1M | 5% |
| AJ11 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Basic Research | $5.6M | 4.5% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $4.5M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $112.3M | 91.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $5.6M | 4.6% |
| Time and Materials | $3.7M | 3% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $1.3M | 1% |
| Labor Hours | $68K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $72.6M | 59% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $29.9M | 24.3% |
| 8a Competed | $12.7M | 10.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $4.0M | 3.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.3M | 2.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $438K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $61.9M | 50.4% |
| MD | $27.4M | 22.3% |
| NC | $19.8M | 16.1% |
| DC | $7.0M | 5.7% |
| PA | $3.4M | 2.8% |
| OH | $2.8M | 2.3% |
| WA | $372K | 0.3% |
| CA | $317K | 0.3% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQ003421F0001 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | November 23, 2020 – November 15, 2022 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003424C0092 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2024 – September 13, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40125F80083 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 9, 2025 – May 31, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0377 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – September 13, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003421F0232 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 14, 2021 – September 30, 2021 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96022C00003 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 23, 2022 – February 23, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75N96022C00003 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 23, 2022 – August 31, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003420F0440 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 11, 2020 – September 20, 2022 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| HQ003422F0377 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 14, 2022 – September 13, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 68HERC22C0047 · NAICS 541940 | Environmental Protection Agency | March 25, 2022 – March 24, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Trident Technical Solutions, LLC — $123.5M, Tampa, FL
- Flatter, INC — $124.2M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Synergy Enterprises, INC — $125.1M, Silver Spring, MD
- Interagency Readiness Solutions, LLC — $127.3M, Saint Augustine, FL
- Katmai Resource Management, LLC — $117.5M, Anchorage, AK
- Censeo Consulting Group, INC. — $115.8M, Washington, DC
- Ldss, INC. — $114.8M, Dayton, OH
- Cherokee Nation Aerospace and Defense, L.L.C. — $131.8M, Stilwell, OK
What the numbers show
38% of obligations on file ($47.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.4M in FY2024 to $12.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.