Integral Federal, INC.
UEI LSAXQ3NVXC77 CAGE 3DSD9 Active Rockville, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$36.0M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$109.7M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
77
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $22.8M |
| FY2025 | $36.0M |
| FY2024 | $37.8M |
| FY2023 | $35.9M |
| FY2022 | $49.9M |
| FY2021 | $56.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $147.0M | 61.4% |
| Department of Defense | $55.7M | 23.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $18.8M | 7.9% |
| General Services Administration | $11.9M | 5% |
| Department of the Treasury | $5.4M | 2.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 333244 — Printing Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | $147.0M | 61.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $67.7M | 28.3% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $15.8M | 6.6% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $5.6M | 2.3% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $1.7M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment | $90.1M | 37.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $51.0M | 21.3% |
| 7B21 — It and Telecom - Compute: Mainframe (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $19.6M | 8.2% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $17.7M | 7.4% |
| 7050 — Information Technology Components | $12.3M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $199.8M | 83.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $19.9M | 8.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $10.9M | 4.6% |
| Time and Materials | $4.8M | 2% |
| Labor Hours | $3.9M | 1.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $88K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $228.7M | 95.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $7.1M | 3% |
| 8a Competed | $3.7M | 1.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | -$17K | 0% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$74K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $196.3M | 82% |
| VA | $21.7M | 9.1% |
| NC | $11.4M | 4.8% |
| OH | $5.3M | 2.2% |
| DC | $2.3M | 1% |
| SC | $1.6M | 0.7% |
| AK | $851K | 0.4% |
| CA | $307K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $3K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM24F0235 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 18, 2024 – January 17, 2025 | $15.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22F1125 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | March 10, 2022 – March 9, 2023 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0235 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 18, 2024 – March 17, 2026 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F0634 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 17, 2021 – January 16, 2022 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0235 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 18, 2024 – March 17, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0235 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 18, 2024 – July 17, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0235 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 18, 2024 – September 17, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0235 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | January 18, 2024 – June 17, 2026 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F2591 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | July 7, 2021 – July 6, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F2435 · NAICS 333244 | Department of State | July 16, 2020 – July 15, 2021 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
4% of obligations on file ($10.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $37.8M in FY2024 to $36.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.