Biosense Webster, INC.
UEI LU6KBGZ1A362 CAGE 1LXW3 Active Irvine, CA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.2M |
| FY2025 | $13.2M |
| FY2024 | $10.9M |
| FY2023 | $12.1M |
| FY2022 | $10.4M |
| FY2021 | $5.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $56.8M | 82.7% |
| Department of Defense | $11.9M | 17.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $55.4M | 80.7% |
| J065 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $10.5M | 15.3% |
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $821K | 1.2% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $736K | 1.1% |
| Q702 — Technical Medical Support | $604K | 0.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $41.6M | 60.7% |
| Not Specified | $27.0M | 39.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $39.4M | 57.4% |
| TX | $11.7M | 17% |
| MD | $8.5M | 12.3% |
| WI | $1.4M | 2% |
| NC | $1.3M | 1.8% |
| TN | $840K | 1.2% |
| CO | $720K | 1% |
| IL | $688K | 1% |
| Not specified | $649K | 0.9% |
| MI | $632K | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25726N0133 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25725N0142 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25626N0556 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C24623N0759 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | June 12, 2023 – June 11, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25724N0298 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 15, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25226N0067 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25722N0434 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 18, 2022 – July 17, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25723N0361 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 28, 2023 – February 21, 2024 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25226N0067 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | October 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $1.1M | View on USAspending |
| 36C25624N0814 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 10, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $909K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Cardinal Health, INC. (UEI N25KC4APTJ98)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Cardinal Health 414, LLC — UEI CWN9UGL3NCL9
- Cardinal Health, INC. — UEI N25KC4APTJ98
- Cardinal Health 200, LLC — UEI ZJEUBM5FYLQ2
Similar contractors
- Nar Medical Depot, LLC — $53.9M, Greer, SC
- Marathon Medical CORPORATION — $86.8M, Aurora, CO
- Szy Holdings, LLC — $45.4M, Brooklyn, NY
- Melling LLC — $113.0M, Alexandria, VA
- Welch Allyn, INC. — $117.2M, Skaneateles Falls, NY
- Draeger INC — $137.5M, Telford, PA
- Hill-Rom, INC. — $179.4M, Batesville, IN
- Goldbelt Security LLC — $181.1M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($56.8M of $68.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $10.9M in FY2024 to $13.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.