Aar Manufacturing, INC.
UEI M26PK7RRJNR7 CAGE 80298 Active Cadillac, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $68.2M |
| FY2025 | $69.6M |
| FY2024 | $43.3M |
| FY2023 | $35.3M |
| FY2022 | $58.8M |
| FY2021 | $62.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $311.9M | 92.4% |
| General Services Administration | $25.1M | 7.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $504K | 0.1% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $15K | 0% |
| Department of Justice | $5K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | $179.6M | 53.2% |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $95.4M | 28.3% |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $34.9M | 10.3% |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | $13.3M | 3.9% |
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | $5.5M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J016 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft Components and Accessories | $113.2M | 33.5% |
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $93.9M | 27.8% |
| 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; and Cargo Tie Down Equipment | $80.2M | 23.8% |
| 3990 — Miscellaneous Materials Handling Equipment | $25.0M | 7.4% |
| 5411 — Rigid Wall Shelters | $11.9M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $245.8M | 72.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $91.6M | 27.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $308.3M | 91.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $29.2M | 8.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $298.1M | 88.3% |
| OH | $23.5M | 7% |
| NC | $6.0M | 1.8% |
| Not specified | $5.1M | 1.5% |
| TX | $1.4M | 0.4% |
| CA | $952K | 0.3% |
| SC | $497K | 0.1% |
| FL | $290K | 0.1% |
| AR | $289K | 0.1% |
| KS | $263K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA853425F0011 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | December 2, 2024 – January 30, 2025 | $22.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA853426F0028 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2026 – March 5, 2031 | $22.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA853426F0039 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | April 9, 2026 – April 5, 2027 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA853421F0024 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | May 19, 2021 – May 31, 2023 | $16.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA853422F0040 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | May 6, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $15.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA853426F0035 · NAICS 333924 | Department of Defense | March 20, 2026 – June 19, 2027 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0089 · NAICS 332311 | General Services Administration | May 23, 2025 – March 19, 2026 | $11.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA853424F0043 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | June 19, 2024 – April 21, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA853423F0057 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | June 5, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA853424F0065 · NAICS 321920 | Department of Defense | July 29, 2024 – April 21, 2025 | $9.0M | View on USAspending |
What the numbers show
92% of this contractor's obligations on file ($311.9M of $337.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($2K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $43.3M in FY2024 to $69.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.