Integration Technologies Group, INC.
UEI M7KUEGMEKNV4 CAGE 1EJ55 Active Falls Church, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$25.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$86.0M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
636
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $13.9M |
| FY2025 | $25.1M |
| FY2024 | $32.3M |
| FY2023 | $28.6M |
| FY2022 | $36.1M |
| FY2021 | $39.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $116.9M | 66.6% |
| Department of the Treasury | $11.5M | 6.6% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.1M | 5.8% |
| Department of Justice | $7.3M | 4.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $4.5M | 2.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $104.0M | 59.3% |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | $30.8M | 17.6% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $28.1M | 16% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $6.2M | 3.5% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $3.0M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $38.7M | 22.1% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $37.8M | 21.6% |
| 7A20 — It and Telecom - Application Development Software (perpetual License Software) | $14.4M | 8.2% |
| DA10 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Software As a Service | $13.0M | 7.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.2M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $175.1M | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $339K | 0.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $115.8M | 66% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $48.7M | 27.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.3M | 5.9% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $460K | 0.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $213K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $85.4M | 48.7% |
| MD | $14.6M | 8.3% |
| DC | $12.3M | 7% |
| KY | $10.2M | 5.8% |
| WA | $7.7M | 4.4% |
| TX | $6.2M | 3.5% |
| Not specified | $4.8M | 2.7% |
| AL | $4.5M | 2.5% |
| FL | $3.7M | 2.1% |
| MA | $3.4M | 1.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124D21F0476 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2021 – September 28, 2023 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26021N0694 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 26, 2021 – September 25, 2022 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA872623F0035 · NAICS 334112 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2023 – February 1, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA872622F0051 · NAICS 334112 | Department of Defense | January 28, 2022 – February 1, 2023 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24F0313 · NAICS 511210 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 36C26022N0668 · NAICS 541614 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 26, 2022 – September 25, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA872626FB042 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | April 24, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0003024F4075 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – January 17, 2026 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| SP470125F0131 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Defense | June 3, 2025 – June 2, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15DDHQ25F00000685 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Justice | September 1, 2025 – August 31, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- M2 Technology, INC. — $174.5M, San Antonio, TX
- Evoke Research and Consulting, LLC — $174.1M, Reston, VA
- 4 Star Technologies, INC. — $177.0M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Comptech Computer Technologies, INC — $171.5M, Centerville, OH
- Distributed Technology Group LLC — $168.9M, Syracuse, NY
- Horizon Industries, LIMITED — $168.5M, Vienna, VA
- Stellar Innovations & Solutions INC. — $166.7M, Moraine, OH
- Veteran Technology Partners LLC — $184.9M, Des Plaines, IL
What the numbers show
28% of obligations on file ($49.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $32.3M in FY2024 to $25.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.