Ske Support Services Gmbh
UEI MAB5JHCRW6V1 CAGE D3945 Active Goldbach
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 11, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $16.6M |
| FY2025 | $45.3M |
| FY2024 | $22.1M |
| FY2023 | $48.5M |
| FY2022 | $36.0M |
| FY2021 | $16.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $178.7M | 96.8% |
| Department of State | $5.9M | 3.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $144.8M | 78.4% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $16.7M | 9.1% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $6.3M | 3.4% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $5.7M | 3.1% |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | $4.2M | 2.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $49.3M | 26.7% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $27.5M | 14.9% |
| Y1EZ — Construction of Other Industrial Buildings | $21.6M | 11.7% |
| Z2FC — Repair Or Alteration of Troop Housing Facilities | $18.3M | 9.9% |
| Z2GZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Warehouse Buildings | $11.8M | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $181.8M | 98.5% |
| Time and Materials | $2.4M | 1.3% |
| Labor Hours | $473K | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $162.8M | 88.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $21.8M | 11.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $184.6M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA560625F0038 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – September 20, 2027 | $17.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB23F0209 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 20, 2025 | $11.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA560623F0043 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – November 20, 2025 | $11.8M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB25F0011 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2025 – January 10, 2027 | $11.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0295 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 21, 2022 – September 24, 2025 | $10.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA561323F0431 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2023 – September 23, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB26CA006 · NAICS 238910 | Department of Defense | February 13, 2026 – November 25, 2027 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB22F0092 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – September 22, 2023 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA561322F0525 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2022 – November 2, 2023 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912GB25F0050 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 29, 2025 – May 28, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Greenstone Construction, INC. — $184.4M, Fargo, ND
- Ses Electrical LLC — $184.9M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Mdm Construction LLC — $183.4M, West Fargo, ND
- Pacific Federal Management INC — $183.0M, Tamuning, GU
- Speegle Construction, INC — $186.2M, Niceville, FL
- Sumiju Yokosuka Kogyo CO., LTD. — $182.6M
- Ses Construction and Fuel Services LLC — $182.1M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Reasor Building Group LLC — $181.9M, Pensacola, FL
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($178.7M of $184.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $22.1M in FY2024 to $45.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.