Integrated Finance and Accounting Solutions, LLC.
UEI MCQSMNWYJBL9 CAGE 4NDW1 Active Woodbridge, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$51.4M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$139.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
85
Top agency
Department of State
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.5M |
| FY2025 | $51.4M |
| FY2024 | $38.5M |
| FY2023 | $49.6M |
| FY2022 | $15.0M |
| FY2021 | $10.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $149.7M | 78.4% |
| Department of Defense | $16.6M | 8.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $11.6M | 6.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $11.0M | 5.8% |
| Department of Transportation | $1.7M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $139.7M | 73.1% |
| R710 — Support- Management: Financial | $15.4M | 8.1% |
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $12.1M | 6.3% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $9.3M | 4.9% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $6.0M | 3.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $144.3M | 75.6% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $32.0M | 16.8% |
| Labor Hours | $14.7M | 7.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $172.0M | 90.1% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.3M | 3.3% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $6.2M | 3.3% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $2.4M | 1.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.3M | 1.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $1.6M | 0.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $149.7M | 78.4% |
| VA | $20.4M | 10.7% |
| MD | $11.1M | 5.8% |
| DC | $6.0M | 3.2% |
| PA | $3.0M | 1.6% |
| FL | $387K | 0.2% |
| IL | $296K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RWMD24F00000002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | January 19, 2024 – January 18, 2025 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H825F00017 · NAICS 541219 | Department of the Treasury | December 19, 2024 – December 18, 2025 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70RWMD23F00000010 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Homeland Security | July 31, 2023 – February 29, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H825F00017 · NAICS 541219 | Department of the Treasury | December 19, 2024 – December 18, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1931 · NAICS 541219 | Department of State | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| HC104726F4002 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2026 – February 26, 2027 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1933 · NAICS 541219 | Department of State | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2026 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1933 · NAICS 541219 | Department of State | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F1933 · NAICS 541219 | Department of State | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM26F1249 · NAICS 541219 | Department of State | September 16, 2026 – September 15, 2027 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hamilton Enterprises, LLC — $125.2M, Greenbelt, MD
- Verato, INC. — $82.6M, Mclean, VA
- Fm Talent Source, LLC — $64.0M, Silver Spring, MD
What the numbers show
9% of obligations on file ($16.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $38.5M in FY2024 to $51.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.