Mvl-Bromgrove JV LLC
UEI MEM2PWE3NF14 CAGE 8W6D3 Active Lansing, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.9M |
| FY2025 | $47.7M |
| FY2024 | $81.8M |
| FY2023 | $10.5M |
| FY2022 | $30.2M |
| FY2021 | $100K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $191.2M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $191.2M | 100% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J041 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $44.7M | 23.4% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $37.1M | 19.4% |
| Z2NA — Repair Or Alteration of Fuel Supply Facilities | $21.6M | 11.3% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $14.4M | 7.5% |
| Z2ED — Repair Or Alteration of Ship Construction and Repair Facilities | $9.9M | 5.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $191.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $191.2M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $191.2M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008424F4507 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2024 – September 13, 2026 | $32.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4766 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2024 – July 17, 2028 | $21.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0392 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2025 – January 22, 2028 | $14.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4264 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2022 – August 26, 2024 | $13.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F0360 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2025 – July 20, 2028 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008425F4074 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 9, 2025 – May 14, 2027 | $9.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008426F4201 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 6, 2026 – December 11, 2028 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4725 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – February 17, 2027 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4476 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2022 – February 26, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4277 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 2, 2023 – June 13, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Heffler Contracting Group — $189.6M, El Cajon, CA
- Bristol Design Build Services, LLC — $189.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Kekolu Contracting, LLC — $194.9M, La Plata, MD
- Sealaska Constructors LLC — $194.9M, Seattle, WA
- Addon Services LLC — $195.3M, Warren, MI
- Speegle Construction, INC — $186.2M, Niceville, FL
- Gideon Contracting, LIMITED Liability COMPANY — $197.4M, San Antonio, TX
- Ses Electrical LLC — $184.9M, Oak Ridge, TN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($191.2M of $191.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $81.8M in FY2024 to $47.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.