Mdf Technologies INC
UEI MWA4TK81JB45 CAGE 1P0H6 Active Carlsbad, CA
Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.7M |
| FY2025 | $14.6M |
| FY2024 | $8.7M |
| FY2023 | $14.1M |
| FY2022 | $9.1M |
| FY2021 | $6.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $59.0M | 95.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.9M | 4.7% |
| Department of Commerce | $23K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating | $10.0M | 16.1% |
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $4.3M | 7% |
| 2935 — Engine System Cooling Components, Aircraft Prime Moving | $2.6M | 4.2% |
| 5963 — Electronic Modules | $2.4M | 3.9% |
| 6240 — Electric Lamps | $2.2M | 3.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $62.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $35.2M | 56.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $15.1M | 24.3% |
| Not Specified | $11.7M | 18.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $57.5M | 92.9% |
| Not specified | $4.0M | 6.4% |
| MD | $240K | 0.4% |
| VA | $150K | 0.2% |
| PA | $26K | 0% |
| AZ | $13K | 0% |
| FL | $10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRHA423C0006 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | March 6, 2023 – September 2, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA125PED23 · NAICS 332994 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2025 – February 2, 2027 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6339421P0070 · NAICS 334419 | Department of Defense | July 6, 2021 – March 1, 2022 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| SPRTA125C0056 · NAICS 336412 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2025 – November 30, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010425CSA15 · NAICS 335999 | Department of Defense | May 28, 2025 – August 24, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPRDL126C0082 · NAICS 334412 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2026 – December 4, 2026 | $752K | View on USAspending |
| N0038323CP015 · NAICS 335931 | Department of Defense | March 29, 2023 – January 4, 2024 | $741K | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA423C0016 · NAICS 335931 | Department of Defense | May 25, 2023 – September 2, 2024 | $582K | View on USAspending |
| SPRHA422C0006 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | March 9, 2022 – October 1, 2022 | $571K | View on USAspending |
| SPE7M224F0048 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | December 14, 2023 – February 6, 2025 | $539K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Rural Route 2, LLC — $62.4M, Broadview Heights, OH
- Llamas Plastics INC — $62.9M, Sylmar, CA
- Vc Displays, INC. — $63.5M, Brooksville, FL
- Ppg Industries, INC. — $60.0M, Huntsville, AL
- Airtronics, LLC — $64.3M, Tucson, AZ
- Honeycomb COMPANY of America, INC. — $59.4M, Sarasota, FL
- Arkwin Industries, INC. — $65.1M, Bethpage, NY
- Brown Helicopter, INC. — $65.7M, Pensacola, FL
What the numbers show
95% of this contractor's obligations on file ($59.0M of $62.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
24% of obligations on file ($15.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $8.7M in FY2024 to $14.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.